From Station
To Station

Bhiwani to Hisar Trains

14718-HW BKN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BNW (00:45)

Bhiwani

01 h 10 m
HSR (01:55)

Hisar

14718-HW BKN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BNW (00:45)

Bhiwani

01 hr 10 min
HSR (01:55)

Hisar

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BNW (09:05)

Bhiwani

00 h 55 m
HSR (10:00)

Hisar

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BNW (09:05)

Bhiwani

00 hr 55 min
HSR (10:00)

Hisar

19611-AJMER ASR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BNW (01:25)

Bhiwani

00 h 55 m
HSR (02:20)

Hisar

19611-AJMER ASR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BNW (01:25)

Bhiwani

00 hr 55 min
HSR (02:20)

Hisar

14519-KISAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BNW (17:51)

Bhiwani

01 h 05 m
HSR (18:56)

Hisar

14519-KISAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BNW (17:51)

Bhiwani

01 hr 05 min
HSR (18:56)

Hisar

54833-JP HSR PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
BNW (02:40)

Bhiwani

01 h 25 m
HSR (04:05)

Hisar

54833-JP HSR PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
BNW (02:40)

Bhiwani

01 hr 25 min
HSR (04:05)

Hisar

Popular Trains Routes from

Bhiwani to Hisar Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bhiwani to Hisar and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Bhiwani to Hisar. Check Bhiwani-Hisar train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bhiwani to Hisar in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bhiwani to Hisar junction thus transferring the passengers from Bhiwani to Hisar.

The Bhiwani-Hisar route having 5 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bhiwani to Hisar the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 5 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Bhiwani to Hisar .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bhiwani to Hisar, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bhiwani to Hisar ?

. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Bhiwani to Hisar. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Hisar. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bhiwani to Hisar ?

. The fastest train 12555-gorakdam Expres takes 00 hr 55 min to reach from Bhiwani to Hisar and 54833-jp Hsr Pass takes longest time; approx 01 hr 25 min hours to reach from Bhiwani to Hisar.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bhiwani?

. In Bhiwani, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Bhiwani.