14731 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Old Delhi(DLI) Fazilka (FKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 1 3
NARELA NUR 14:52 2:00 min 14:54 1 26
SONIPAT SNP 15:07 2:00 min 15:09 1 43
GANAUR GNU 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 59
SAMALKHA SMK 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 71
PANIPAT JN PNP 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 88
GHARAUNDA GRA 16:22 2:00 min 16:24 1 105
KARNAL KUN 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 123
TARAORI TRR 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 135
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 156
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 1 197
AMBALA CITY UBC 18:36 2:00 min 18:38 1 205
RAJPURA JN RPJ 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 225
PATIALA PTA 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 250
NABHA NBA 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 276
DHURI JN DUI 20:14 9:00 min 20:23 1 303
BARNALA BNN 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 334
TAPA TAPA 21:09 2:00 min 21:11 1 353
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 366
BHUCHCHU BCU 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 381
BHATINDA JN BTI 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 1 398
GONEANA GNA 22:31 2:00 min 22:33 1 410
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 425
KOT KAPURA KKP 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 441
BARIWALA BRW 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 459
MUKTSAR MKS 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 1 473
LAKHEWALI LKW 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 490
FAZILKA FKA 01:00 0 min Destination 2 521

Train 14731 DLI FKA EXP runs from Old Delhi to Fazilka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI FKA EXP departs from Old Delhi at 14:20 and reaches to Fazilka at 01:00 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Fazilka. The total distance covered by DLI FKA EXP is 521 kilometers.

DLI FKA EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Fazilka.

14731 DLI FKA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 14731 DLI FKA EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 18:15 and departs at 18:25 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 9 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14731 DLI FKA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI FKA EXP ?

. 14731 DLI FKA EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI FKA EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Fazilka ?

. 14731 DLI FKA EXP takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Fazilka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI FKA EXP train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of DLI FKA EXP ?

. DLI FKA EXP departs from Old Delhi at 14:20 and reaches at Fazilka by 01:00.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Fazilka (FKA)