19611 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 17:55 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 25
PHULERA JN FL 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 79
JAIPUR JP 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 134
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 20:17 3:00 min 20:20 1 140
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 20:27 2:00 min 20:29 1 145
DAUSA DO 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 195
BANDIKUI JN BKI 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 225
BASWA BU 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 237
RAJGARH RHG 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 249
ALWAR JN. AWR 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 1 285
KHAIRTHAL KRH 22:57 2:00 min 22:59 1 312
REWARI RE 23:58 -1433:00 min 00:05 2 359
CHARKHI DADRI CKD 00:49 2:00 min 00:51 2 415
BHIWANI BNW 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 442
HISAR HSR 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 503
SIRSA SSA 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 584
KALANWALI KNL 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 618
BHATINDA JN BTI 06:00 13:00 min 06:13 2 660
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 06:34 2:00 min 06:36 2 686
KOT KAPURA KKP 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 703
FARIDKOT FDK 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 715
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 08:00 25:00 min 08:25 2 747
TALWANDI TWB 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 2 778
MOGA MOGA 09:13 5:00 min 09:18 2 802
JAGRAON JGN 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 2 832
LUDHIANA JN LDH 11:15 30:00 min 11:45 2 871
PHAGWARA JN PGW 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 907
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 928
BEAS BEAS 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 964
AMRITSAR JN ASR 14:45 0 min Destination 2 1007

Train 19611 AJMER ASR EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction on Thursday Saturday .

AJMER ASR EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 14:45 . It takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by AJMER ASR EXP is 1007 kilometers.

AJMER ASR EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction.

19611 AJMER ASR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 19611 AJMER ASR EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 11:15 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
BHIWANI 5 Minutes
HISAR 10 Minutes
SIRSA 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 13 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 25 Minutes
MOGA 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 30 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19611 AJMER ASR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AJMER ASR EXP ?

. 19611 AJMER ASR EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by AJMER ASR EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 19611 AJMER ASR EXP takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AJMER ASR EXP train is 30 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AJMER ASR EXP ?

. AJMER ASR EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 14:45.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)