From Station
To Station

Pune to Lonavala Trains

11026-PUNE BSL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC
PUNE (11:40)

Pune Jn

00 h 58 m
LNL (12:38)

Lonavala

11026-PUNE BSL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC
PUNE (11:40)

Pune Jn

00 hr 58 min
LNL (12:38)

Lonavala

12128-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (17:55)

Pune Jn

00 h 52 m
LNL (18:47)

Lonavala

12128-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (17:55)

Pune Jn

00 hr 52 min
LNL (18:47)

Lonavala

22106-INDRAYANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (18:35)

Pune Jn

00 h 49 m
LNL (19:24)

Lonavala

22106-INDRAYANI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (18:35)

Pune Jn

00 hr 49 min
LNL (19:24)

Lonavala

22498-SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
PUNE (08:20)

Pune Jn

01 h 13 m
LNL (09:33)

Lonavala

22498-SGNR HUMSAFAR SF

s m t w t f s

3A
PUNE (08:20)

Pune Jn

01 hr 13 min
LNL (09:33)

Lonavala

16532-GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (18:50)

Pune Jn

01 h 09 m
LNL (19:59)

Lonavala

16532-GARIB NAWAZ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (18:50)

Pune Jn

01 hr 09 min
LNL (19:59)

Lonavala

12298-PUNE ADI DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (21:35)

Pune Jn

00 h 43 m
LNL (22:18)

Lonavala

12298-PUNE ADI DURONTO

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
PUNE (21:35)

Pune Jn

00 hr 43 min
LNL (22:18)

Lonavala

11302-UDYAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (16:00)

Pune Jn

01 h 13 m
LNL (17:13)

Lonavala

11302-UDYAN EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (16:00)

Pune Jn

01 hr 13 min
LNL (17:13)

Lonavala

11008-DECCAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (15:15)

Pune Jn

01 h 13 m
LNL (16:28)

Lonavala

11008-DECCAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (15:15)

Pune Jn

01 hr 13 min
LNL (16:28)

Lonavala

17032-MUMBAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
PUNE (09:10)

Pune Jn

01 h 04 m
LNL (10:14)

Lonavala

17032-MUMBAI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
PUNE (09:10)

Pune Jn

01 hr 04 min
LNL (10:14)

Lonavala

12126-PRAGATI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (07:50)

Pune Jn

00 h 48 m
LNL (08:38)

Lonavala

12126-PRAGATI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (07:50)

Pune Jn

00 hr 48 min
LNL (08:38)

Lonavala

11042-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (09:35)

Pune Jn

01 h 09 m
LNL (10:44)

Lonavala

11042-MUMBAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (09:35)

Pune Jn

01 hr 09 min
LNL (10:44)

Lonavala

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (15:30)

Pune Jn

01 h 08 m
LNL (16:38)

Lonavala

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (15:30)

Pune Jn

01 hr 08 min
LNL (16:38)

Lonavala

16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (16:45)

Pune Jn

01 h 14 m
LNL (17:59)

Lonavala

16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (16:45)

Pune Jn

01 hr 14 min
LNL (17:59)

Lonavala

11050-AHMEDABAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (19:50)

Pune Jn

00 h 54 m
LNL (20:44)

Lonavala

11050-AHMEDABAD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (19:50)

Pune Jn

00 hr 54 min
LNL (20:44)

Lonavala

51034-CSMT FAST PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PUNE (23:05)

Pune Jn

02 h 08 m
LNL (01:13)

Lonavala

51034-CSMT FAST PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PUNE (23:05)

Pune Jn

02 hr 08 min
LNL (01:13)

Lonavala

11028-MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (23:35)

Pune Jn

01 h 09 m
LNL (00:44)

Lonavala

11028-MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (23:35)

Pune Jn

01 hr 09 min
LNL (00:44)

Lonavala

11030-KOYNA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (15:45)

Pune Jn

01 h 18 m
LNL (17:03)

Lonavala

11030-KOYNA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (15:45)

Pune Jn

01 hr 18 min
LNL (17:03)

Lonavala

51028-FAST PASSENGER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
PUNE (23:05)

Pune Jn

02 h 08 m
LNL (01:13)

Lonavala

51028-FAST PASSENGER

s m t w t f s

SL
PUNE (23:05)

Pune Jn

02 hr 08 min
LNL (01:13)

Lonavala

11020-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (23:50)

Pune Jn

01 h 03 m
LNL (00:53)

Lonavala

11020-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (23:50)

Pune Jn

01 hr 03 min
LNL (00:53)

Lonavala

12124-DECCAN QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (07:15)

Pune Jn

00 h 51 m
LNL (08:06)

Lonavala

12124-DECCAN QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (07:15)

Pune Jn

00 hr 51 min
LNL (08:06)

Lonavala

17614-NED PNVL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (06:20)

Pune Jn

01 h 02 m
LNL (07:22)

Lonavala

17614-NED PNVL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (06:20)

Pune Jn

01 hr 02 min
LNL (07:22)

Lonavala

11010-SINHAGAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (06:05)

Pune Jn

01 h 08 m
LNL (07:13)

Lonavala

11010-SINHAGAD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (06:05)

Pune Jn

01 hr 08 min
LNL (07:13)

Lonavala

16587-YPR BKN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
PUNE (05:05)

Pune Jn

01 h 04 m
LNL (06:09)

Lonavala

16587-YPR BKN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
PUNE (05:05)

Pune Jn

01 hr 04 min
LNL (06:09)

Lonavala

22108-LATUR CSMT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (04:15)

Pune Jn

00 h 58 m
LNL (05:13)

Lonavala

22108-LATUR CSMT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (04:15)

Pune Jn

00 hr 58 min
LNL (05:13)

Lonavala

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (00:50)

Pune Jn

00 h 59 m
LNL (01:49)

Lonavala

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (00:50)

Pune Jn

00 hr 59 min
LNL (01:49)

Lonavala

11024-SAHYADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (07:00)

Pune Jn

01 h 54 m
LNL (08:54)

Lonavala

11024-SAHYADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (07:00)

Pune Jn

01 hr 54 min
LNL (08:54)

Lonavala

11140-GDG CSMT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (01:30)

Pune Jn

00 h 53 m
LNL (02:23)

Lonavala

11140-GDG CSMT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (01:30)

Pune Jn

00 hr 53 min
LNL (02:23)

Lonavala

12164-CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (02:30)

Pune Jn

00 h 58 m
LNL (03:28)

Lonavala

12164-CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (02:30)

Pune Jn

00 hr 58 min
LNL (03:28)

Lonavala

17412-MAHALAXMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (03:35)

Pune Jn

00 h 58 m
LNL (04:33)

Lonavala

17412-MAHALAXMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (03:35)

Pune Jn

00 hr 58 min
LNL (04:33)

Lonavala

17317-LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (03:05)

Pune Jn

01 h 13 m
LNL (04:18)

Lonavala

17317-LOKAMANYA TT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (03:05)

Pune Jn

01 hr 13 min
LNL (04:18)

Lonavala

12116-SIDDHESWAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (02:55)

Pune Jn

00 h 53 m
LNL (03:48)

Lonavala

12116-SIDDHESWAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (02:55)

Pune Jn

00 hr 53 min
LNL (03:48)

Lonavala

11022-CHALUKYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (02:20)

Pune Jn

00 h 59 m
LNL (03:19)

Lonavala

11022-CHALUKYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (02:20)

Pune Jn

00 hr 59 min
LNL (03:19)

Lonavala

16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (02:05)

Pune Jn

01 h 01 m
LNL (03:06)

Lonavala

16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (02:05)

Pune Jn

01 hr 01 min
LNL (03:06)

Lonavala

Popular Trains Routes from

Pune to Lonavala Train Routes

Your search for trains from Pune to Lonavala and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 33 trains are running on Pune to Lonavala. Check Pune -Lonavala train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Pune to Lonavala in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Pune to Lonavala junction thus transferring the passengers from Pune to Lonavala.

The Pune -Lonavala route having 33 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Pune to Lonavala the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 33 trains operating on this route, Only 33 Trains Run From Pune Jn to Lonavala .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Pune to Lonavala, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Pune to Lonavala ?

. Approximately more than 33 trains are running on Pune to Lonavala. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Lonavala. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Pune to Lonavala ?

. The fastest train 12298-pune Adi Duronto takes 00 hr 43 min to reach from Pune to Lonavala and 51034-csmt Fast Pass takes longest time; approx 02 hr 08 min hours to reach from Pune to Lonavala.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Pune ?

. In Pune , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Pune Jn.