22498 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
KARUR KRR 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 1 76
NAMAKKAL NMKL 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 110
SALEM JN SA 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 160
BANGARAPET BWT 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 1 355
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 410
BANASWADI BAND 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 417
TUMKUR TK 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 491
ARSIKERE JN ASK 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 587
BIRUR JN RRB 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 632
DAVANGERE DVG 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 746
HARIHAR HRR 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 760
HUBLI JN UBL 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 1 892
DHARWAR DWR 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 913
BELGAUM BGM 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 1034
MIRAJ JN MRJ 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 1171
SANGLI SLI 02:47 3:00 min 02:50 2 1178
SATARA STR 04:57 3:00 min 05:00 2 1305
PUNE JN PUNE 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 1450
LONAVALA LNL 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 1514
KALYAN JN KYN 11:00 3:00 min 11:03 2 1588
VASAI ROAD BSR 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 1629
SURAT ST 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 2 1844
BHARUCH JN BH 16:14 2:00 min 16:16 2 1903
VADODARA JN BRC 17:13 5:00 min 17:18 2 1974
ANAND JN ANND 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 2 2009
NADIAD JN ND 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 2 2028
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:00 20:00 min 19:20 2 2073
MAHESANA JN MSH 20:36 2:00 min 20:38 2 2142
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 2 2207
ABU ROAD ABR 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 2 2260
MARWAR JN MJ 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 3 2425
JODHPUR JN JU 03:06 10:00 min 03:16 3 2528
BIKANER JN BKN 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 3 2805
SURATGARH JN SOG 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 3 2986
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 11:40 30:00 min 12:10 3 3036
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 13:25 0 min Destination 3 3103

Train 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Friday .

TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 13:25 . It takes 56 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP is 3103 kilometers.

TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN . 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP arrives at HANUMANGARH JN  on 11:40 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at HANUMANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
BANGARAPET 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 15 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 5 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction

. What is the time taken by TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP takes 56 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP train is 30 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 13:25.

Related train running from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)