From Station
To Station

Pune to Miraj Trains

11029-KOYNA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PUNE (12:45)

Pune Jn

06 h 20 m
MRJ (19:05)

Miraj Jn

11029-KOYNA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PUNE (12:45)

Pune Jn

06 hr 20 min
MRJ (19:05)

Miraj Jn

12630-YPR S KRNTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (11:20)

Pune Jn

05 h 15 m
MRJ (16:35)

Miraj Jn

12630-YPR S KRNTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (11:20)

Pune Jn

05 hr 15 min
MRJ (16:35)

Miraj Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (16:35)

Pune Jn

05 h 45 m
MRJ (22:20)

Miraj Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (16:35)

Pune Jn

05 hr 45 min
MRJ (22:20)

Miraj Jn

11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (22:05)

Pune Jn

06 h 37 m
MRJ (04:42)

Miraj Jn

11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (22:05)

Pune Jn

06 hr 37 min
MRJ (04:42)

Miraj Jn

17318-LTT HUBBALLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (23:10)

Pune Jn

06 h 10 m
MRJ (05:20)

Miraj Jn

17318-LTT HUBBALLI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (23:10)

Pune Jn

06 hr 10 min
MRJ (05:20)

Miraj Jn

15018-GKP LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
PUNE (05:00)

Pune Jn

06 h 15 m
MRJ (11:15)

Miraj Jn

15018-GKP LTT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
PUNE (05:00)

Pune Jn

06 hr 15 min
MRJ (11:15)

Miraj Jn

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (05:00)

Pune Jn

06 h 15 m
MRJ (11:15)

Miraj Jn

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (05:00)

Pune Jn

06 hr 15 min
MRJ (11:15)

Miraj Jn

16533-JU SBC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (04:20)

Pune Jn

05 h 55 m
MRJ (10:15)

Miraj Jn

16533-JU SBC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (04:20)

Pune Jn

05 hr 55 min
MRJ (10:15)

Miraj Jn

11021-TIRUNELVELI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PUNE (01:05)

Pune Jn

05 h 35 m
MRJ (06:40)

Miraj Jn

11021-TIRUNELVELI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PUNE (01:05)

Pune Jn

05 hr 35 min
MRJ (06:40)

Miraj Jn

17411-MAHALAXMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (00:20)

Pune Jn

05 h 32 m
MRJ (05:52)

Miraj Jn

17411-MAHALAXMI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PUNE (00:20)

Pune Jn

05 hr 32 min
MRJ (05:52)

Miraj Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Pune to Miraj Train Routes

Your search for trains from Pune to Miraj and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Pune to Miraj . Check Pune -Miraj train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Pune to Miraj in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Pune to Miraj junction thus transferring the passengers from Pune to Miraj .

The Pune -Miraj route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Pune to Miraj the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Pune Jn to Miraj .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Pune to Miraj , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Pune to Miraj ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Pune to Miraj . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Miraj Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Pune to Miraj ?

. The fastest train 12630-ypr S Krnti Exp takes 05 hr 15 min to reach from Pune to Miraj and 11023-sahyadri Expres takes longest time; approx 06 hr 37 min hours to reach from Pune to Miraj .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Pune ?

. In Pune , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Pune Jn.