From Station
To Station

Solapur to Secunderabad Trains

17031-HYDERABAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SUR (22:20)

Solapur Jn

07 h 35 m
HYB (05:55)

Hyderabad Decan

17031-HYDERABAD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SUR (22:20)

Solapur Jn

07 hr 35 min
HYB (05:55)

Hyderabad De...

17222-LTT COA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SUR (19:40)

Solapur Jn

06 h 10 m
SC (01:50)

Secunderabad Jn

17222-LTT COA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SUR (19:40)

Solapur Jn

06 hr 10 min
SC (01:50)

Secunderabad...

18520-LTT VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SUR (14:35)

Solapur Jn

06 h 20 m
SC (20:55)

Secunderabad Jn

18520-LTT VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SUR (14:35)

Solapur Jn

06 hr 20 min
SC (20:55)

Secunderabad...

57129-BOLARUM PASSR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SUR (21:15)

Solapur Jn

10 h 45 m
SC (08:00)

Secunderabad Jn

57129-BOLARUM PASSR

s m t w t f s

SL
SUR (21:15)

Solapur Jn

10 hr 45 min
SC (08:00)

Secunderabad...

19316-INDB LPI HUMSAFR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
SUR (07:50)

Solapur Jn

05 h 55 m
LPI (13:45)

Lingampalli

19316-INDB LPI HUMSAFR

s m t w t f s

3A
SUR (07:50)

Solapur Jn

05 hr 55 min
LPI (13:45)

Lingampalli

12219-SC DURONTO EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
SUR (06:00)

Solapur Jn

05 h 05 m
SC (11:05)

Secunderabad Jn

12219-SC DURONTO EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
SUR (06:00)

Solapur Jn

05 hr 05 min
SC (11:05)

Secunderabad...

12025-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
SUR (09:13)

Solapur Jn

05 h 07 m
SC (14:20)

Secunderabad Jn

12025-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
SUR (09:13)

Solapur Jn

05 hr 07 min
SC (14:20)

Secunderabad...

12701-HUSAINSAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SUR (05:45)

Solapur Jn

06 h 25 m
HYB (12:10)

Hyderabad Decan

12701-HUSAINSAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SUR (05:45)

Solapur Jn

06 hr 25 min
HYB (12:10)

Hyderabad De...

17203-BVC KAKINADA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SUR (03:00)

Solapur Jn

07 h 00 m
SC (10:00)

Secunderabad Jn

17203-BVC KAKINADA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SUR (03:00)

Solapur Jn

07 hr 00 min
SC (10:00)

Secunderabad...

11019-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
SUR (00:25)

Solapur Jn

07 h 20 m
SC (07:45)

Secunderabad Jn

11019-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
SUR (00:25)

Solapur Jn

07 hr 20 min
SC (07:45)

Secunderabad...

Popular Trains Routes from

Solapur to Secunderabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Solapur to Secunderabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Solapur to Secunderabad . Check Solapur -Secunderabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Solapur to Secunderabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Solapur to Secunderabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Solapur to Secunderabad .

The Solapur -Secunderabad route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Solapur to Secunderabad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Solapur Jn to Secunderabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Solapur to Secunderabad , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Solapur to Secunderabad ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Solapur to Secunderabad . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Hyderabad Decan,secunderabad Jn,lingampalli. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Solapur to Secunderabad ?

. The fastest train 12219-sc Duronto Exp takes 05 hr 05 min to reach from Solapur to Secunderabad and 57129-bolarum Passr takes longest time; approx 10 hr 45 min hours to reach from Solapur to Secunderabad .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Solapur ?

. In Solapur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Solapur Jn.