12025 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Pune Junction(PUNE) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
SOLAPUR JN SUR 09:10 3:00 min 09:13 1 263
GULBARGA GR 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 376
WADI WADI 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 1 412
TANDUR TDU 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 483
VIKARABAD JN VKB 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 524
BEGAMPET BMT 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 592
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 14:20 0 min Destination 1 598

Train 12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI runs from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-SC SHATABDI departs from Pune Junction at 05:50 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 14:20 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-SC SHATABDI is 598 kilometers.

PUNE-SC SHATABDI passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at SOLAPUR JN . 12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI arrives at SOLAPUR JN  on 09:10 and departs at 09:13 . You can get down at SOLAPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-SC SHATABDI ?

. 12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-SC SHATABDI to reach from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-SC SHATABDI train is 3 minutes at SOLAPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-SC SHATABDI ?

. PUNE-SC SHATABDI departs from Pune Junction at 05:50 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 14:20.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)