18520 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
PUNE JN PUNE 10:15 05:00 min 10:20 1 176
SOLAPUR JN SUR 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 1 440
KALABURAGI KLBG 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 1 553
WADI WADI 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 589
TANDUR TDU 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 1 660
VIKARABAD JN VKB 19:29 01:00 min 19:30 1 701
LINGAMPALLI LPI 20:04 01:00 min 20:05 1 750
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 773
MAULA ALI MLY 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 1 779
KAZIPET JN KZJ 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 905
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:20 15:00 min 03:35 2 1123
GUDIVADA JN GDV 04:19 01:00 min 04:20 2 1167
KAIKALUR KKLR 04:44 01:00 min 04:45 2 1196
AKIVIDU AKVD 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 2 1213
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 1230
TANUKU TNKU 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 1261
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 1300
SAMALKOT JN SLO 08:39 01:00 min 08:40 2 1351
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 11:15 0 min Destination 2 1501

Train 18520 LTT VSKP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT VSKP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:15 . It takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by LTT VSKP EXP is 1501 kilometers.

LTT VSKP EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction.

18520 LTT VSKP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 18520 LTT VSKP EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 18520 LTT VSKP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT VSKP EXP ?

. 18520 LTT VSKP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT VSKP EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 18520 LTT VSKP EXP takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT VSKP EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT VSKP EXP ?

. LTT VSKP EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:55 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 11:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)