15274 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(ANVT) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 17:39 2:00 min 17:41 1 6
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 13
PILKHUA PKW 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 38
HAPUR HPU 18:47 2:00 min 18:49 1 50
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 80
GAJRAULA JN GJL 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 100
AMROHA AMRO 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 123
MORADABAD MB 20:47 8:00 min 20:55 1 154
RAMPUR RMU 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 1 181
BAREILLY BE 22:22 5:00 min 22:27 1 244
BILPUR BLPU 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 280
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 1 315
ROZA JN ROZA 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 322
SITAPUR CITY SPC 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 401
SITAPUR STP 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 406
BISWAN BVN 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 440
MAHMUDABAD AVDH MMB 04:07 2:00 min 04:09 2 466
TAHSIL FATEHPUR TSF 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 2 482
BURHWAL BUW 04:55 5:00 min 05:00 2 504
JARWAL ROAD JLD 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 519
COLONELGANJ CLJ 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 536
GONDA JN GD 06:20 10:00 min 06:30 2 565
MANKAPUR JN MUR 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 2 593
MASKANWA MSW 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 2 607
BABHNAN BV 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 623
BASTI BST 07:57 3:00 min 08:00 2 654
KHALILABAD KLD 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 2 684
GORAKHPUR GKP 10:15 15:00 min 10:30 2 718
PIPRAICH PPC 10:59 2:00 min 11:01 2 738
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 11:38 5:00 min 11:43 2 758
GHUGHULI GH 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 2 772
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 2 783
KHADA KZA 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 2 797
PANIYA HAWA PNYA 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 804
BAGAHA BUG 13:27 3:00 min 13:30 2 826
BHAIROGANJ BRU 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 2 845
HARINAGAR HIR 13:56 2:00 min 13:58 2 853
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 14:16 5:00 min 14:21 2 868
CHANPATIA CAI 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 2 888
BETTIAH BTH 14:51 2:00 min 14:53 2 905
MAJHOWALIA MJL 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 914
SAGAULI JN SGL 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 2 927
RAMGARHWA RGH 15:52 3:00 min 15:55 2 942
RAXAUL JN RXL 17:40 0 min Destination 2 956

Train 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP runs from Old Delhi to Raxaul Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SATYAGRAH EXP departs from Old Delhi at 17:25 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 17:40 . It takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by SATYAGRAH EXP is 956 kilometers.

SATYAGRAH EXP passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Raxaul Junction.

15274 SATYAGRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR . 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR  on 10:15 and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
SITAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
SITAPUR 10 Minutes
BURHWAL 5 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 5 Minutes
SAGAULI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SATYAGRAH EXP ?

. 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by SATYAGRAH EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Raxaul Junction ?

. 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SATYAGRAH EXP train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SATYAGRAH EXP ?

. SATYAGRAH EXP departs from Old Delhi at 17:25 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 17:40.

Related train running from Old Delhi(ANVT)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)