GUV PUU EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
GURUVAYUR(GUV) PUNALUR (PUU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GURUVAYUR GUV Source 00:00 min 05:45 1 0
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 06:03 01:00 min 06:04 1 21
THRISUR TCR 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 1 23
OLLUR OLR 06:18 01:00 min 06:19 1 30
PUDUKAD PUK 06:27 01:00 min 06:28 1 37
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 06:39 01:00 min 06:40 1 47
CHALAKUDI CKI 06:47 01:00 min 06:48 1 53
KARUKKUTTY KUC 06:57 01:00 min 06:58 1 64
ANGAMALI AFK 07:04 01:00 min 07:05 1 69
ALUVA AWY 07:14 02:00 min 07:16 1 78
KALAMASSERI KLMR 07:24 01:00 min 07:25 1 84
IDAPLLI IPL 07:33 01:00 min 07:34 1 89
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 07:57 03:00 min 08:00 1 95
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 08:21 01:00 min 08:22 1 107
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 08:33 01:00 min 08:34 1 115
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 1 126
VAIKOM VARD 08:52 01:00 min 08:53 1 132
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 09:04 01:00 min 09:05 1 139
ETTUMANUR ETM 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 1 146
KOTTAYAM KTYM 09:58 02:00 min 10:00 1 157
CHANGANASERI CGY 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 1 174
TIRUVALLA TRVL 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 1 182
CHENGANNUR CNGR 10:40 01:00 min 10:41 1 192
MAVELIKARA MVLK 10:54 01:00 min 10:55 1 204
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 212
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 11:24 01:00 min 11:25 1 225
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 1 233
KOLLAM JN QLN 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 1 253
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 12:49 01:00 min 12:50 1 259
KUNDARA KUV 13:04 01:00 min 13:05 1 266
EZHUKONE EKN 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 270
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 13:24 01:00 min 13:25 1 277
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 13:49 01:00 min 13:50 1 289
PUNALUR PUU 14:35 00:00 min Destination 1 297

Train 06328 GUV PUU EXP runs from GURUVAYUR to PUNALUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GUV PUU EXP departs from GURUVAYUR at 05:45 and reaches to PUNALUR at 14:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GURUVAYUR to PUNALUR. The total distance covered by GUV PUU EXP is 297 kilometers.

GUV PUU EXP passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from GURUVAYUR to PUNALUR.

06328 GUV PUU EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 06328 GUV PUU EXP arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 12:30 and departs at 12:40 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 06328 GUV PUU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUV PUU EXP ?

. 06328 GUV PUU EXP starts from GURUVAYUR

. What is the time taken by GUV PUU EXP to reach from GURUVAYUR to PUNALUR ?

. 06328 GUV PUU EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GURUVAYUR to PUNALUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUV PUU EXP train is 10 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of GUV PUU EXP ?

. GUV PUU EXP departs from GURUVAYUR at 05:45 and reaches at PUNALUR by 14:35.

Related train running from GURUVAYUR(GUV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL 02:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06341 GUV TVC EXP Source 03:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06342 TVC GUV EXP 00:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP Source 03:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP 00:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
56043 GUV-TCR PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56044 TCR-GUV PASSENGER 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. Source 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 03:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56370 ERS-GUV PASSR 08:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56371 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56373 GUV-TCR PASSR Source 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56374 GUV-TCR PASSR 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56375 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56376 ERS-GUV PASSR 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from PUNALUR (PUU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL Source 18:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP 14:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 10:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Source 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL 03:10 03:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 00:35 00:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 07:14 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 12:40 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56331 PUU-QLN PASS Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56332 QLN-PUU PASS 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56333 PUU-QLN PASS Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56334 QLN-PUU PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56335 PUU-QLN PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56336 QLN-PUU PASS 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56337 PUU-QLN PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56338 QLN-PUU PASS 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 11:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S