PUU GUV SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PUNALUR(PUU) GURUVAYUR (GUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNALUR PUU Source 00:00 min 18:25 1 0
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 18:35 01:00 min 18:36 1 9
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 18:46 01:00 min 18:47 1 20
EZHUKONE EKN 18:57 01:00 min 18:58 1 27
KUNDARA KUV 19:04 01:00 min 19:05 1 32
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 19:14 01:00 min 19:15 1 39
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 1 45
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 20:04 01:00 min 20:05 1 64
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 20:14 01:00 min 20:15 1 72
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 86
MAVELIKARA MVLK 20:44 01:00 min 20:45 1 93
CHENGANNUR CNGR 20:56 01:00 min 20:57 1 106
TIRUVALLA TRVL 21:06 01:00 min 21:07 1 115
CHANGANASERI CGY 21:16 01:00 min 21:17 1 123
KOTTAYAM KTYM 21:42 03:00 min 21:45 1 140
ETTUMANUR ETM 21:57 01:00 min 21:58 1 151
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 22:05 01:00 min 22:06 1 159
VAIKOM VARD 22:13 01:00 min 22:14 1 165
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 22:22 01:00 min 22:23 1 172
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 22:36 01:00 min 22:37 1 183
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 22:54 01:00 min 22:55 1 190
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:32 03:00 min 23:35 1 203
IDAPLLI IPL 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 209
KALAMASSERI KLMR 23:58 01:00 min 23:59 1 213
ALUVA AWY 00:08 01:00 min 00:09 2 220
ANGAMALI AFK 00:29 01:00 min 00:30 2 229
THRISUR TCR 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 2 274
GURUVAYUR GUV 02:20 00:00 min Destination 2 297

Train 06327 PUU GUV SPL runs from PUNALUR to GURUVAYUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUU GUV SPL departs from PUNALUR at 18:25 and reaches to GURUVAYUR at 02:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PUNALUR to GURUVAYUR. The total distance covered by PUU GUV SPL is 297 kilometers.

PUU GUV SPL passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from PUNALUR to GURUVAYUR.

06327 PUU GUV SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 06327 PUU GUV SPL arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 19:40 and departs at 19:45 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 06327 PUU GUV SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUU GUV SPL ?

. 06327 PUU GUV SPL starts from PUNALUR

. What is the time taken by PUU GUV SPL to reach from PUNALUR to GURUVAYUR ?

. 06327 PUU GUV SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PUNALUR to GURUVAYUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUU GUV SPL train is 05 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUU GUV SPL ?

. PUU GUV SPL departs from PUNALUR at 18:25 and reaches at GURUVAYUR by 02:20.

Related train running from PUNALUR(PUU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL Source 18:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP 14:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 10:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Source 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL 03:10 03:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 00:35 00:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 07:14 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 12:40 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56331 PUU-QLN PASS Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56332 QLN-PUU PASS 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56333 PUU-QLN PASS Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56334 QLN-PUU PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56335 PUU-QLN PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56336 QLN-PUU PASS 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56337 PUU-QLN PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56338 QLN-PUU PASS 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 11:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from GURUVAYUR (GUV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL 02:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06341 GUV TVC EXP Source 03:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06342 TVC GUV EXP 00:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP Source 03:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP 00:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
56043 GUV-TCR PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56044 TCR-GUV PASSENGER 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. Source 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 03:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56370 ERS-GUV PASSR 08:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56371 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56373 GUV-TCR PASSR Source 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56374 GUV-TCR PASSR 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56375 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56376 ERS-GUV PASSR 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S