From Station
To Station

Basti to Delhi T Trains

12595-ANVT HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BST (21:03)

Basti

11 h 47 m
ANVT (08:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12595-ANVT HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
BST (21:03)

Basti

11 hr 47 min
ANVT (08:50)

Anand Vihar...

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BST (13:48)

Basti

13 h 07 m
DLI (02:55)

Old Delhi

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BST (13:48)

Basti

13 hr 07 min
DLI (02:55)

Old Delhi

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (16:50)

Basti

16 h 10 m
ANVT (09:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (16:50)

Basti

16 hr 10 min
ANVT (09:00)

Anand Vihar...

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (17:44)

Basti

12 h 06 m
NDLS (05:50)

New Delhi

12555-GORAKDAM EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (17:44)

Basti

12 hr 06 min
NDLS (05:50)

New Delhi

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (18:14)

Basti

12 h 26 m
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

12553-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (18:14)

Basti

12 hr 26 min
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (01:20)

Basti

14 h 35 m
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BST (01:20)

Basti

14 hr 35 min
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Basti to Delhi T Train Routes

Your search for trains from Basti to Delhi T and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Basti to Delhi T. Check Basti-Delhi T train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Basti to Delhi T in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Basti to Delhi T junction thus transferring the passengers from Basti to Delhi T.

The Basti-Delhi T route having 6 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Basti to Delhi T the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 6 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Basti to Delhi T .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Basti to Delhi T, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Basti to Delhi T ?

. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Basti to Delhi T. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,old Delhi,new Delhi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Basti to Delhi T ?

. The fastest train 12595-anvt Humsafar takes 11 hr 47 min to reach from Basti to Delhi T and 15273-satyagrah Exp takes longest time; approx 16 hr 10 min hours to reach from Basti to Delhi T.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Basti?

. In Basti, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Basti.