14011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Hoshiarpur (HSX)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
PANIPAT JN PNP 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 1 88
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 2 197
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:22 6:00 min 02:28 2 311
PHAGWARA JN PGW 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 347
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 03:30 20:00 min 03:50 2 368
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 372
KHURDPUR KUPR 04:35 2:00 min 04:37 2 390
HOSHIARPUR HSX 05:20 0 min Destination 2 411

Train 14011 DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN runs from Old Delhi to Hoshiarpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN departs from Old Delhi at 21:00 and reaches to Hoshiarpur at 05:20 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN is 411 kilometers.

DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Hoshiarpur.

14011 DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY . 14011 DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN arrives at JALANDHAR CITY  on 03:30 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at JALANDHAR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 6 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 20 Minutes
Food Options in 14011 DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN ?

. 14011 DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN to reach from Old Delhi to Hoshiarpur ?

. 14011 DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Hoshiarpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN train is 20 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN ?

. DLI-HSX EXPRESS TRAIN departs from Old Delhi at 21:00 and reaches at Hoshiarpur by 05:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Hoshiarpur (HSX)