15273 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Old Delhi (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAUL JN RXL Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
RAMGARHWA RGH 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 1 15
SAGAULI JN SGL 09:02 03:00 min 09:05 1 30
MAJHOWLIA MJL 09:14 02:00 min 09:16 1 43
BETTIAH BTH 09:32 03:00 min 09:35 1 52
CHANPATIA CAI 09:49 02:00 min 09:51 1 69
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 10:24 05:00 min 10:29 1 88
HARINAGAR HIR 10:45 02:00 min 10:47 1 104
BHAIROGANJ BRU 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 1 112
BAGAHA BUG 11:30 03:00 min 11:33 1 130
PANIAHWA PNYA 12:56 02:00 min 12:58 1 152
KHADA KZA 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 1 159
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 13:24 02:00 min 13:26 1 173
GHUGHULI GH 13:37 02:00 min 13:39 1 185
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 13:57 05:00 min 14:02 1 199
PIPRAICH PPC 14:25 02:00 min 14:27 1 219
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 15:15 15:00 min 15:30 1 238
KHALILABAD KLD 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 1 273
BASTI BST 16:37 03:00 min 16:40 1 303
BABHNAN BV 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 333
MASKANWA MSW 17:25 02:00 min 17:27 1 349
MANKAPUR JN MUR 17:54 02:00 min 17:56 1 364
GONDA JN GD 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 392
COLONELGANJ CLJ 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 421
JARWAL ROAD JLD 19:26 02:00 min 19:28 1 438
BURHWAL BUW 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 1 453
TAHSIL FATEHPUR TSF 20:35 02:00 min 20:37 1 475
MAHMUDABAD AVDH MMB 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 491
BISWAN BVN 21:55 02:00 min 21:57 1 517
SITAPUR CANT SCC 22:43 10:00 min 22:53 1 551
SITAPUR CITY SPC 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 555
ROZA JN ROZA 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 635
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 2 642
BILPUR BLPU 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 677
BAREILLY BE 02:27 05:00 min 02:32 2 713
RAMPUR RMU 03:24 02:00 min 03:26 2 776
MORADABAD MB 04:07 08:00 min 04:15 2 803
AMROHA AMRO 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 834
GAJRAULA JN GJL 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 857
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 877
HAPUR HPU 07:05 02:00 min 07:07 2 907
PILKHUA PKW 07:21 02:00 min 07:23 2 919
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 2 944
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 951
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 09:00 0 min Destination 2 957

Train 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP runs from Raxaul Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SATYAGRAH EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 09:00 . It takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Raxaul Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by SATYAGRAH EXP is 957 kilometers.

SATYAGRAH EXP passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Old Delhi.

15273 SATYAGRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 15:15 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
BURHWAL 05 Minutes
SITAPUR CANT 10 Minutes
SITAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SATYAGRAH EXP ?

. 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by SATYAGRAH EXP to reach from Raxaul Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SATYAGRAH EXP train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SATYAGRAH EXP ?

. SATYAGRAH EXP departs from Raxaul Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 09:00.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Related train running from Old Delhi (ANVT)