15707 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Katihar Junction(KIR) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATIHAR JN KIR Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 22
KURSELA KUE 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 39
NAUGACHIA NNA 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 57
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 00:02 2:00 min 00:04 2 73
MANSI JN MNE 01:01 2:00 min 01:03 2 116
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 125
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 165
BARAUNI JN BJU 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 180
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 231
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 245
DHOLI DOL 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 258
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 2 283
HAJIPUR JN HJP 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 337
SONPUR JN SEE 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 2 343
DIGHWARA DGA 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 2 366
CHHAPRA CPR 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 2 396
SIWAN JN SV 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 2 456
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 2 525
GORAKHPUR GKP 12:20 15:00 min 12:35 2 575
KHALILABAD KLD 13:14 2:00 min 13:16 2 609
BASTI BST 13:45 3:00 min 13:48 2 639
MANKAPUR JN MUR 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 2 700
GONDA JN GD 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 2 727
BARABANKI JN BBK 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 2 815
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 17:30 3:00 min 17:33 2 840
AISHBAGH ASH 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 2 849
UNNAO JN ON 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 2 907
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 2 925
ETAWAH ETW 21:33 5:00 min 21:38 2 1059
FIROZABAD FZD 22:26 5:00 min 22:31 2 1129
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 2 1146
HATHRAS JN HRS 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 2 1194
ALIGARH JN ALJN 00:15 5:00 min 00:20 3 1224
KHURJA JN KRJ 00:50 2:00 min 00:52 3 1267
GHAZIABAD GZB 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 3 1330
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 02:24 2:00 min 02:26 3 1344
DELHI DLI 02:50 35:00 min 03:25 3 1350
SONIPAT SNP 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 3 1393
PANIPAT JN PNP 04:39 2:00 min 04:41 3 1438
KARNAL KUN 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 3 1472
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 05:32 2:00 min 05:34 3 1505
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 3 1547
RAJPURA JN RPJ 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 3 1575
SIRHIND JN SIR 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 3 1600
KHANNA KNN 08:02 2:00 min 08:04 3 1618
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:18 10:00 min 09:28 3 1660
PHILLAUR JN PHR 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 3 1674
PHAGWARA JN PGW 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 3 1696
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 3 1717
BEAS BEAS 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 3 1753
AMRITSAR JN ASR 12:45 0 min Destination 3 1796

Train 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS runs from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KIR-ASR EXPRESS departs from Katihar Junction at 22:45 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 12:45 . It takes 38 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by KIR-ASR EXPRESS is 1796 kilometers.

KIR-ASR EXPRESS passes through 52 stations in 3 days to reach from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction.

15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at DELHI . 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS arrives at DELHI  on 02:50 and departs at 03:25 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH 5 Minutes
FIROZABAD 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
DELHI 35 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KIR-ASR EXPRESS ?

. 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS starts from Katihar Junction

. What is the time taken by KIR-ASR EXPRESS to reach from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KIR-ASR EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KIR-ASR EXPRESS ?

. KIR-ASR EXPRESS departs from Katihar Junction at 22:45 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Katihar Junction(KIR)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)