From Station
To Station

Bhopal to Jabalpur Trains

18233-NARMADA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (23:30)

Bhopal Jn

06 h 55 m
JBP (06:25)

Jabalpur

18233-NARMADA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (23:30)

Bhopal Jn

06 hr 55 min
JBP (06:25)

Jabalpur

22191-INDB JBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (22:35)

Bhopal Jn

06 h 05 m
JBP (04:40)

Jabalpur

22191-INDB JBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (22:35)

Bhopal Jn

06 hr 05 min
JBP (04:40)

Jabalpur

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
BPL (18:30)

Bhopal Jn

12 h 10 m
JBP (06:40)

Jabalpur

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
BPL (18:30)

Bhopal Jn

12 hr 10 min
JBP (06:40)

Jabalpur

12061-JBP JANSHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HBJ (17:40)

Habibganj

05 h 15 m
JBP (22:55)

Jabalpur

12061-JBP JANSHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HBJ (17:40)

Habibganj

05 hr 15 min
JBP (22:55)

Jabalpur

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (15:40)

Bhopal Jn

05 h 35 m
JBP (21:15)

Jabalpur

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (15:40)

Bhopal Jn

05 hr 35 min
JBP (21:15)

Jabalpur

22909-BL PURI S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (08:20)

Bhopal Jn

05 h 35 m
JBP (13:55)

Jabalpur

22909-BL PURI S F EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (08:20)

Bhopal Jn

05 hr 35 min
JBP (13:55)

Jabalpur

11463-SMNH JBP EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (07:50)

Bhopal Jn

06 h 30 m
JBP (14:20)

Jabalpur

11463-SMNH JBP EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (07:50)

Bhopal Jn

06 hr 30 min
JBP (14:20)

Jabalpur

22187-INTERCITY EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HBJ (05:10)

Habibganj

05 h 30 m
JBP (10:40)

Jabalpur

22187-INTERCITY EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HBJ (05:10)

Habibganj

05 hr 30 min
JBP (10:40)

Jabalpur

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (01:10)

Bhopal Jn

06 h 05 m
JBP (07:15)

Jabalpur

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (01:10)

Bhopal Jn

06 hr 05 min
JBP (07:15)

Jabalpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Bhopal to Jabalpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bhopal to Jabalpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Bhopal to Jabalpur. Check Bhopal -Jabalpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bhopal to Jabalpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bhopal to Jabalpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Bhopal to Jabalpur.

The Bhopal -Jabalpur route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bhopal to Jabalpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 7 Trains Run From Bhopal Jn,2 Trains Run From Habibganj to Jabalpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bhopal to Jabalpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bhopal to Jabalpur ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Bhopal to Jabalpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jabalpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bhopal to Jabalpur ?

. The fastest train 12061-jbp Janshatabdi takes 05 hr 15 min to reach from Bhopal to Jabalpur and 11272-vindhyachal Exp takes longest time; approx 12 hr 10 min hours to reach from Bhopal to Jabalpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bhopal ?

. In Bhopal , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Bhopal Jn,habibganj.