From Station
To Station

Bhopal to Kanpur Central Trains

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (21:05)

Bhopal Jn

09 h 45 m
CNB (06:50)

Kanpur Central

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (21:05)

Bhopal Jn

09 hr 45 min
CNB (06:50)

Kanpur Centr...

19313-INDB RJPB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (18:45)

Bhopal Jn

09 h 15 m
CNB (04:00)

Kanpur Central

19313-INDB RJPB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (18:45)

Bhopal Jn

09 hr 15 min
CNB (04:00)

Kanpur Centr...

11407-PUNE LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (14:20)

Bhopal Jn

10 h 40 m
CNB (01:00)

Kanpur Central

11407-PUNE LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (14:20)

Bhopal Jn

10 hr 40 min
CNB (01:00)

Kanpur Centr...

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (13:55)

Bhopal Jn

10 h 15 m
CNB (00:10)

Kanpur Central

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (13:55)

Bhopal Jn

10 hr 15 min
CNB (00:10)

Kanpur Centr...

16093-LUCKNOW EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (10:00)

Bhopal Jn

09 h 05 m
CNB (19:05)

Kanpur Central

16093-LUCKNOW EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (10:00)

Bhopal Jn

09 hr 05 min
CNB (19:05)

Kanpur Centr...

15064-LTT GKP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HBJ (07:25)

Habibganj

10 h 30 m
CNB (17:55)

Kanpur Central

15064-LTT GKP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HBJ (07:25)

Habibganj

10 hr 30 min
CNB (17:55)

Kanpur Centr...

12173-UDYOG NAGRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (05:05)

Bhopal Jn

08 h 25 m
CNB (13:30)

Kanpur Central

12173-UDYOG NAGRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (05:05)

Bhopal Jn

08 hr 25 min
CNB (13:30)

Kanpur Centr...

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (01:15)

Bhopal Jn

08 h 35 m
CNB (09:50)

Kanpur Central

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (01:15)

Bhopal Jn

08 hr 35 min
CNB (09:50)

Kanpur Centr...

12592-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (00:05)

Bhopal Jn

08 h 10 m
CNB (08:15)

Kanpur Central

12592-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (00:05)

Bhopal Jn

08 hr 10 min
CNB (08:15)

Kanpur Centr...

Popular Trains Routes from

Bhopal to Kanpur Central Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bhopal to Kanpur Central and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Bhopal to Kanpur Central. Check Bhopal -Kanpur Central train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bhopal to Kanpur Central in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bhopal to Kanpur Central junction thus transferring the passengers from Bhopal to Kanpur Central.

The Bhopal -Kanpur Central route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bhopal to Kanpur Central the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 8 Trains Run From Bhopal Jn,1 Trains Run From Habibganj to Kanpur Central .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bhopal to Kanpur Central, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bhopal to Kanpur Central ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Bhopal to Kanpur Central. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kanpur Central. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bhopal to Kanpur Central ?

. The fastest train 12592-gorakhpur Exp takes 08 hr 10 min to reach from Bhopal to Kanpur Central and 11407-pune Ljn Express takes longest time; approx 10 hr 40 min hours to reach from Bhopal to Kanpur Central.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bhopal ?

. In Bhopal , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Bhopal Jn,habibganj.