From Station
To Station

Bhopal to Hoshangabad Trains

22187-INTERCITY EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HBJ (05:10)

Habibganj

00 h 58 m
HBD (06:08)

Hoshangabad

22187-INTERCITY EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HBJ (05:10)

Habibganj

00 hr 58 min
HBD (06:08)

Hoshangabad

12061-JBP JANSHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HBJ (17:40)

Habibganj

01 h 03 m
HBD (18:43)

Hoshangabad

12061-JBP JANSHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HBJ (17:40)

Habibganj

01 hr 03 min
HBD (18:43)

Hoshangabad

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (15:40)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 22 m
HBD (17:02)

Hoshangabad

12854-AMARKANTAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (15:40)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 22 min
HBD (17:02)

Hoshangabad

12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (16:55)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 18 m
HBD (18:13)

Hoshangabad

12138-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (16:55)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 18 min
HBD (18:13)

Hoshangabad

59385-PANCHVALLEY PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BPL (18:15)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 46 m
HBD (20:01)

Hoshangabad

59385-PANCHVALLEY PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BPL (18:15)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 46 min
HBD (20:01)

Hoshangabad

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (18:50)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 43 m
HBD (20:33)

Hoshangabad

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (18:50)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 43 min
HBD (20:33)

Hoshangabad

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (22:25)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 13 m
HBD (23:38)

Hoshangabad

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (22:25)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 13 min
HBD (23:38)

Hoshangabad

22191-INDB JBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (22:35)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 28 m
HBD (00:03)

Hoshangabad

22191-INDB JBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (22:35)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 28 min
HBD (00:03)

Hoshangabad

18233-NARMADA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (23:30)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 30 m
HBD (01:00)

Hoshangabad

18233-NARMADA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (23:30)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 30 min
HBD (01:00)

Hoshangabad

14624-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (00:40)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 23 m
HBD (02:03)

Hoshangabad

14624-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (00:40)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 23 min
HBD (02:03)

Hoshangabad

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (02:20)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 08 m
HBD (03:28)

Hoshangabad

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (02:20)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 08 min
HBD (03:28)

Hoshangabad

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (05:25)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 25 m
HBD (06:50)

Hoshangabad

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (05:25)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 25 min
HBD (06:50)

Hoshangabad

11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (07:35)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 21 m
HBD (08:56)

Hoshangabad

11072-KAMAYANI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (07:35)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 21 min
HBD (08:56)

Hoshangabad

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (11:15)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 27 m
HBD (12:42)

Hoshangabad

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (11:15)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 27 min
HBD (12:42)

Hoshangabad

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (11:55)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 21 m
HBD (13:16)

Hoshangabad

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (11:55)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 21 min
HBD (13:16)

Hoshangabad

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (17:10)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 11 m
HBD (18:21)

Hoshangabad

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (17:10)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 11 min
HBD (18:21)

Hoshangabad

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (01:10)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 26 m
HBD (02:36)

Hoshangabad

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BPL (01:10)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 26 min
HBD (02:36)

Hoshangabad

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BPL (10:15)

Bhopal Jn

01 h 19 m
HBD (11:34)

Hoshangabad

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BPL (10:15)

Bhopal Jn

01 hr 19 min
HBD (11:34)

Hoshangabad

Popular Trains Routes from

Bhopal to Hoshangabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bhopal to Hoshangabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Bhopal to Hoshangabad. Check Bhopal -Hoshangabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bhopal to Hoshangabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bhopal to Hoshangabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Bhopal to Hoshangabad.

The Bhopal -Hoshangabad route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bhopal to Hoshangabad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 2 Trains Run From Habibganj,16 Trains Run From Bhopal Jn to Hoshangabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bhopal to Hoshangabad, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bhopal to Hoshangabad ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Bhopal to Hoshangabad. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Hoshangabad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bhopal to Hoshangabad ?

. The fastest train 22187-intercity Expres takes 00 hr 58 min to reach from Bhopal to Hoshangabad and 59385-panchvalley Pass takes longest time; approx 01 hr 46 min hours to reach from Bhopal to Hoshangabad.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bhopal ?

. In Bhopal , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Habibganj,bhopal Jn.