11272 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bhopal Junction(BPL) Itarsi Junction (ET)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHOPAL JN BPL Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
SALAMATPUR SMT 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 37
SANCHI SCI 19:07 2:00 min 19:09 1 44
VIDISHA BHS 19:18 5:00 min 19:23 1 53
GULABHGANJ GLG 19:39 5:00 min 19:44 1 75
GANJ BASODA BAQ 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 93
BARETH BET 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 103
KALHAR KAH 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 1 112
MANDI BAMORA MABA 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 121
BINA JN BINA 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 138
KHURAI KYE 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 160
JERUWA KHERA JRK 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 178
NARIAOLI NOI 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 194
SAUGOR SGO 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 213
MAKRONIA MKRN 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 1 220
GANESHGANJ GAJ 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 251
PATHARIA PHA 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 264
DAMOH DMO 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 290
BANDAKPUR BNU 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 306
SALAIA SYA 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 351
RITHI REI 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 369
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 400
SLEEMANABAD RD SBD 05:16 2:00 min 05:18 2 428
SIHORA ROAD SHR 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 452
GOSALPUR GSPR 06:12 2:00 min 06:14 2 463
DEORI DOE 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 2 474
JABALPUR JBP 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 490
MADAN MAHAL MML 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 494
BHERAGHAT BRGT 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 507
BHITONI BHTN 07:32 2:00 min 07:34 2 520
BIKRAMPUR BMR 07:44 2:00 min 07:46 2 532
SRIDHAM SRID 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 2 544
KARAK BEL KKB 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 2 559
BELKHERA BELD 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 563
NARSINGHPUR NU 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 575
KARELI KY 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 2 590
BOHANI BNE 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 606
GADARWARA GAR 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 2 619
SALICHAUKA ROAD SCKR 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 2 633
BANKHEDI BKH 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 2 650
PIPARIYA PPI 10:04 2:00 min 10:06 2 668
SOHAGPUR SGP 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 686
GURAMKHEDI GMD 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 2 696
BAGRA TAWA BGTA 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 2 709
SONTALAI SQL 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 2 717
GURRA GRO 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 2 725
ITARSI JN ET 12:20 0 min Destination 2 736

Train 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP runs from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from Bhopal Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Itarsi Junction at 12:20 . It takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by VINDHYACHAL EXP is 736 kilometers.

VINDHYACHAL EXP passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction.

11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BINA JN . 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP arrives at BINA JN  on 21:30 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at BINA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIDISHA 5 Minutes
GULABHGANJ 5 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 10 Minutes
DAMOH 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VINDHYACHAL EXP ?

. 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP starts from Bhopal Junction

. What is the time taken by VINDHYACHAL EXP to reach from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction ?

. 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP takes 17 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VINDHYACHAL EXP train is 10 minutes at BINA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VINDHYACHAL EXP ?

. VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from Bhopal Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Itarsi Junction by 12:20.

Related train running from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

Related train running from Itarsi Junction (ET)