From Station
To Station

Burhanpur to Karnal Trains

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAU (02:55)

Burhanpur

20 h 25 m
KUN (23:20)

Karnal

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAU (02:55)

Burhanpur

20 hr 25 min
KUN (23:20)

Karnal

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAU (07:50)

Burhanpur

23 h 03 m
KUN (06:53)

Karnal

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAU (07:50)

Burhanpur

23 hr 03 min
KUN (06:53)

Karnal

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BAU (19:20)

Burhanpur

18 h 47 m
KUN (14:07)

Karnal

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BAU (19:20)

Burhanpur

18 hr 47 min
KUN (14:07)

Karnal

Popular Trains Routes from

Burhanpur to Karnal Train Routes

Your search for trains from Burhanpur to Karnal and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 3 trains are running on Burhanpur to Karnal. Check Burhanpur-Karnal train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Burhanpur to Karnal in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Burhanpur to Karnal junction thus transferring the passengers from Burhanpur to Karnal.

The Burhanpur-Karnal route having 3 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Burhanpur to Karnal the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 3 trains operating on this route, Only 3 Trains Run From Burhanpur to Karnal .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Burhanpur to Karnal, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Burhanpur to Karnal ?

. Approximately more than 3 trains are running on Burhanpur to Karnal. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Karnal. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Burhanpur to Karnal ?

. The fastest train 12715-sachkhand Exp takes 18 hr 47 min to reach from Burhanpur to Karnal and 11057-csmt Asr Expres takes longest time; approx 23 hr 03 min hours to reach from Burhanpur to Karnal.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Burhanpur?

. In Burhanpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Burhanpur.