From Station
To Station

Damoh to Katni Trains

18508-HIRAKUD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DMO (19:46)

Damoh

01 h 59 m
KMZ (21:45)

Katni Murwara

18508-HIRAKUD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DMO (19:46)

Damoh

01 hr 59 min
KMZ (21:45)

Katni Murwar...

14709-BKN PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DMO (12:54)

Damoh

02 h 36 m
KMZ (15:30)

Katni Murwara

14709-BKN PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DMO (12:54)

Damoh

02 hr 36 min
KMZ (15:30)

Katni Murwar...

19421-ADI PNBE EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DMO (14:04)

Damoh

01 h 36 m
KMZ (15:40)

Katni Murwara

19421-ADI PNBE EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DMO (14:04)

Damoh

01 hr 36 min
KMZ (15:40)

Katni Murwar...

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DMO (08:00)

Damoh

01 h 40 m
KMZ (09:40)

Katni Murwara

11071-KAMAYANI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DMO (08:00)

Damoh

01 hr 40 min
KMZ (09:40)

Katni Murwar...

19809-KOTA JBP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DMO (06:15)

Damoh

02 h 10 m
KMZ (08:25)

Katni Murwara

19809-KOTA JBP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL
DMO (06:15)

Damoh

02 hr 10 min
KMZ (08:25)

Katni Murwar...

12182-DAYODAYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DMO (05:25)

Damoh

01 h 35 m
KMZ (07:00)

Katni Murwara

12182-DAYODAYA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DMO (05:25)

Damoh

01 hr 35 min
KMZ (07:00)

Katni Murwar...

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DMO (04:55)

Damoh

01 h 35 m
KMZ (06:30)

Katni Murwara

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DMO (04:55)

Damoh

01 hr 35 min
KMZ (06:30)

Katni Murwar...

12185-REWANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DMO (02:45)

Damoh

01 h 15 m
KMZ (04:00)

Katni Murwara

12185-REWANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DMO (02:45)

Damoh

01 hr 15 min
KMZ (04:00)

Katni Murwar...

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DMO (01:40)

Damoh

03 h 00 m
KMZ (04:40)

Katni Murwara

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
DMO (01:40)

Damoh

03 hr 00 min
KMZ (04:40)

Katni Murwar...

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DMO (00:35)

Damoh

02 h 25 m
KMZ (03:00)

Katni Murwara

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DMO (00:35)

Damoh

02 hr 25 min
KMZ (03:00)

Katni Murwar...

18010-SANTRAGACHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DMO (12:02)

Damoh

02 h 13 m
KMZ (14:15)

Katni Murwara

18010-SANTRAGACHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DMO (12:02)

Damoh

02 hr 13 min
KMZ (14:15)

Katni Murwar...

Popular Trains Routes from

Damoh to Katni Train Routes

Your search for trains from Damoh to Katni and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Damoh to Katni. Check Damoh-Katni train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Damoh to Katni in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Damoh to Katni junction thus transferring the passengers from Damoh to Katni.

The Damoh-Katni route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Damoh to Katni the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 11 Trains Run From Damoh to Katni .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Damoh to Katni, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Damoh to Katni ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Damoh to Katni. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Katni Murwara. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Damoh to Katni ?

. The fastest train 12185-rewanchal Exp takes 01 hr 15 min to reach from Damoh to Katni and 11272-vindhyachal Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 00 min hours to reach from Damoh to Katni.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Damoh?

. In Damoh, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Damoh.