22182 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 130
AGRA CANTT AGC 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 183
GWALIOR JN. GWL 22:23 5:00 min 22:28 1 302
JHANSI JN JHS 23:55 -1430:00 min 00:05 2 405
LALITPUR LAR 01:09 2:00 min 01:11 2 495
MALKHERI MAKR 02:34 2:00 min 02:36 2 554
KHURAI KYE 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 572
SAUGOR SGO 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 625
PATHARIA PHA 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 676
DAMOH DMO 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 2 702
BANDAKPUR BNU 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 718
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 812
SIHORA ROAD SHR 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 864
JABALPUR JBP 08:20 0 min Destination 2 903

Train 22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 08:20 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. is 903 kilometers.

NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction.

22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GWALIOR JN. . 22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. arrives at GWALIOR JN.  on 22:23 and departs at 22:28 . You can get down at GWALIOR JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. ?

. 22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. train is 5 minutes at GWALIOR JN. .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. ?

. NZM-JBP DAILY EXP. departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)