22868 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:01 2:00 min 10:03 1 130
AGRA CANTT AGC 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 1 183
GWALIOR JN. GWL 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 302
JHANSI JN JHS 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 405
SAUGOR SGO 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 625
DAMOH DMO 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 1 702
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 812
UMARIA UMR 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 872
SHAHDOL SDL 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 939
ANUPPUR JN APR 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 980
PENDRA ROAD PND 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 2 1030
USLAPUR USL 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 1123
BHATAPARA BYT 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 1165
RAIPUR JN R 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 1229
DURG DURG 06:30 0 min Destination 2 1266

Train 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction on Wednesday Saturday .

NZM DURG HUMSAFAR departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:25 and reaches to Durg Junction at 06:30 . It takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by NZM DURG HUMSAFAR is 1266 kilometers.

NZM DURG HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction.

22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR arrives at JHANSI JN  on 14:20 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM DURG HUMSAFAR ?

. 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM DURG HUMSAFAR to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction ?

. 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR takes 22 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM DURG HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM DURG HUMSAFAR ?

. NZM DURG HUMSAFAR departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:25 and reaches at Durg Junction by 06:30.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)