From Station
To Station

Darbhanga to Madhubani Trains

14674-SHAHEED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DBG (22:40)

Darbhanga Jn

00 h 57 m
MBI (23:37)

Madhubani

14674-SHAHEED EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DBG (22:40)

Darbhanga Jn

00 hr 57 min
MBI (23:37)

Madhubani

15283-JANKI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
DBG (07:55)

Darbhanga Jn

01 h 01 m
MBI (08:56)

Madhubani

15283-JANKI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
DBG (07:55)

Darbhanga Jn

01 hr 01 min
MBI (08:56)

Madhubani

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DBG (06:28)

Darbhanga Jn

00 h 52 m
MBI (07:20)

Madhubani

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DBG (06:28)

Darbhanga Jn

00 hr 52 min
MBI (07:20)

Madhubani

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DBG (17:55)

Darbhanga Jn

00 h 38 m
MBI (18:33)

Madhubani

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DBG (17:55)

Darbhanga Jn

00 hr 38 min
MBI (18:33)

Madhubani

13226-INTERCITY EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
DBG (13:10)

Darbhanga Jn

00 h 38 m
MBI (13:48)

Madhubani

13226-INTERCITY EXPRES

s m t w t f s

CC
DBG (13:10)

Darbhanga Jn

00 hr 38 min
MBI (13:48)

Madhubani

Popular Trains Routes from

Darbhanga to Madhubani Train Routes

Your search for trains from Darbhanga to Madhubani and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Darbhanga to Madhubani. Check Darbhanga -Madhubani train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Darbhanga to Madhubani in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Darbhanga to Madhubani junction thus transferring the passengers from Darbhanga to Madhubani.

The Darbhanga -Madhubani route having 5 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Darbhanga to Madhubani the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 5 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Darbhanga Jn to Madhubani .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Darbhanga to Madhubani, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Darbhanga to Madhubani ?

. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Darbhanga to Madhubani. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Madhubani. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Darbhanga to Madhubani ?

. The fastest train 12562-swatantrta S Exp takes 00 hr 38 min to reach from Darbhanga to Madhubani and 15283-janki Express takes longest time; approx 01 hr 01 min hours to reach from Darbhanga to Madhubani.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Darbhanga ?

. In Darbhanga , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Darbhanga Jn.