14650 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 11:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 42
KARTARPUR KRE 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 100
PHILLAUR JN PHR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 122
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 135
DORAHA DOA 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 158
KHANNA KNN 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 178
GOVINDGARH GVG 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 1 186
SIRHIND JN SIR 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 1 221
AMBALA CITY UBC 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:02 8:00 min 17:10 1 249
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 291
KARNAL KUN 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 358
SONIPAT SNP 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 403
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 444
DELHI DLI 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 1 446
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 466
HAPUR HPU 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 503
AMROHA AMRO 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 577
MORADABAD MB 00:32 8:00 min 00:40 2 607
RAMPUR RMU 01:12 3:00 min 01:15 2 635
BAREILLY BE 02:22 3:00 min 02:25 2 698
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 768
LUCKNOW LKO 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 933
BARABANKI JN BBK 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 2 961
FAIZABAD JN FD 08:33 5:00 min 08:38 2 1060
AYODHYA AY 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 1068
AKBARPUR ABP 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 2 1122
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 10:55 25:00 min 11:20 2 1165
KHORASON ROAD KRND 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 2 1187
AZAMGARH AMH 12:32 5:00 min 12:37 2 1222
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1243
MAU JN MAU 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 1265
INDARA JN IAA 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 2 1273
RASRA RSR 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 2 1301
BALLIA BUI 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 2 1334
SURAIMANPUR SIP 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 2 1371
CHHAPRA CPR 16:40 15:00 min 16:55 2 1399
SONPUR JN SEE 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1453
HAJIPUR JN HJP 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 2 1458
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 2 1512
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:05 25:00 min 21:30 2 1564
HAIAGHAT HYT 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 2 1586
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 2 1597
DARBHANGA JN DBG 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1601
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 2 1608
TARSARAI TRS 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 2 1614
SAKRI JN SKI 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 2 1621
PANDAUL PDW 23:27 2:00 min 23:29 2 1629
MADHUBANI MBI 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 2 1638
RAJANAGAR RJA 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 2 1648
KHAJAULI KJI 00:05 2:00 min 00:07 3 1657
JAYNAGAR JYG 01:00 0 min Destination 3 1669

Train 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

SARYUYAMUNA EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:55 and reaches to Jaynagar at 01:00 . It takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by SARYUYAMUNA EXP is 1669 kilometers.

SARYUYAMUNA EXP passes through 58 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar.

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP arrives at DELHI  on 20:40 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 25 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARYUYAMUNA EXP ?

. 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by SARYUYAMUNA EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar ?

. 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARYUYAMUNA EXP train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SARYUYAMUNA EXP ?

. SARYUYAMUNA EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:55 and reaches at Jaynagar by 01:00.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)