15550 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PATNA JN(PNBE) JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 13
SONPUR JN SEE 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 27
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:52 5:00 min 16:57 1 33
BHAGWANPUR BNR 17:36 2:00 min 17:38 1 53
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 87
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 19:40 25:00 min 20:05 1 139
DARBHANGA JN DBG 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 1 176
SAKRI JN SKI 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 195
MADHUBANI MBI 21:51 3:00 min 21:54 1 212
JAYNAGAR JYG 23:00 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 15550 JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY runs from PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY departs from PATNA JN at 15:30 and reaches to JAYNAGAR at 23:00 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR. The total distance covered by JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY is 244 kilometers.

JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR.

15550 JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 15550 JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 19:40 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATLIPUTRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15550 JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY ?

. 15550 JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY starts from PATNA JN

. What is the time taken by JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY to reach from PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR ?

. 15550 JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY train is 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY ?

. JYG-PNBE-JYG INTERCITY departs from PATNA JN at 15:30 and reaches at JAYNAGAR by 23:00.

Related train running from PATNA JN(PNBE)

Related train running from JAYNAGAR (JYG)