12562 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:32 2:00 min 22:34 1 139
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 443
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 637
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 701
BHULANPUR BHLP 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 2 755
VARANASI JN BSB 08:25 10:00 min 08:35 2 761
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 796
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:48 5:00 min 09:53 2 836
YUSUFPUR YFP 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 2 856
BALLIA BUI 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 902
SURAIMANPUR SIP 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 938
CHHAPRA CPR 12:45 15:00 min 13:00 2 967
SONPUR JN SEE 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 2 1020
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 1026
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 2 1080
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 16:35 25:00 min 17:00 2 1131
DARBHANGA JN DBG 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 2 1169
SAKRI JN SKI 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 2 1188
MADHUBANI MBI 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 2 1205
JAYNAGAR JYG 19:25 0 min Destination 2 1237

Train 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs from New Delhi to Jaynagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP departs from New Delhi at 20:40 and reaches to Jaynagar at 19:25 . It takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP is 1237 kilometers.

SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Jaynagar.

12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 16:35 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP ?

. 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP to reach from New Delhi to Jaynagar ?

. 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP takes 22 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP ?

. SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP departs from New Delhi at 20:40 and reaches at Jaynagar by 19:25.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)