Download

From Station
To Station

Jaipur to Makrana Trains

22478-JP JU SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC3A
Jaipur (06:00)

JP

01:42 h n/a
Makrana Jn (07:42)

MKN

22478-JP JU SF EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC3A
JP (06:00)

Jaipur

01 hr 42 min
MKN (07:42)

Makrana Jn

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A
Jaipur (12:15)

JP

02:11 h n/a
Makrana Jn (14:26)

MKN

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A
JP (12:15)

Jaipur

02 hr 11 min
MKN (14:26)

Makrana Jn

12468-LEELAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A
Jaipur (16:35)

JP

01:54 h n/a
Makrana Jn (18:29)

MKN

12468-LEELAN EXP

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A
JP (16:35)

Jaipur

01 hr 54 min
MKN (18:29)

Makrana Jn

12461-MANDOR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Jaipur (02:45)

JP

01:50 h n/a
Makrana Jn (04:35)

MKN

12461-MANDOR EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
JP (02:45)

Jaipur

01 hr 50 min
MKN (04:35)

Makrana Jn

12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Jaipur (03:15)

JP

01:46 h n/a
Makrana Jn (05:01)

MKN

12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
JP (03:15)

Jaipur

01 hr 46 min
MKN (05:01)

Makrana Jn

14814-BPL JODHPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL
Jaipur (09:25)

JP

03:42 h n/a
Makrana Jn (13:07)

MKN

14814-BPL JODHPUR EXP

SMTWTFS

2SSL
JP (09:25)

Jaipur

03 hr 42 min
MKN (13:07)

Makrana Jn

22981-KOTA SGNR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A
Jaipur (21:44)

JP

02:11 h n/a
Makrana Jn (23:55)

MKN

22981-KOTA SGNR SF EXP

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A
JP (21:44)

Jaipur

02 hr 11 min
MKN (23:55)

Makrana Jn

12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSLCC3A
Jaipur (17:00)

JP

01:54 h n/a
Makrana Jn (18:54)

MKN

12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP

SMTWTFS

2SSLCC3A
JP (17:00)

Jaipur

01 hr 54 min
MKN (18:54)

Makrana Jn

14659-RUNICHA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Jaipur (23:45)

JP

02:06 h n/a
Makrana Jn (01:51)

MKN

14659-RUNICHA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
JP (23:45)

Jaipur

02 hr 06 min
MKN (01:51)

Makrana Jn

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Jaipur (00:45)

JP

02:09 h n/a
Makrana Jn (02:54)

MKN

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
JP (00:45)

Jaipur

02 hr 09 min
MKN (02:54)

Makrana Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Jaipur to Makrana Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jaipur to Makrana and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Jaipur to Makrana . Check Jaipur-Makrana train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jaipur to Makrana in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jaipur to Makrana junction thus transferring the passengers from Jaipur to Makrana .

The Jaipur-Makrana route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jaipur to Makrana the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Jaipur to Makrana .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jaipur to Makrana , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jaipur to Makrana ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Jaipur to Makrana . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Makrana Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jaipur to Makrana ?

. The fastest train 22478-jp Ju Sf Exp takes 01 hr 42 min to reach from Jaipur to Makrana and 14814-bpl Jodhpur Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 42 min hours to reach from Jaipur to Makrana .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jaipur?

. In Jaipur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jaipur.