22631 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Chennai Central(MDU) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADURAI JN MDU Source 0 min 11:55 1 0
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 40
DINDIGUL JN DG 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 62
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 1 156
SRIRANGAM SRGM 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 168
ARIYALUR ALU 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 226
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 279
VILLUPURAM JN VM 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 334
CHENGALPATTU CGL 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 437
TAMBARAM TBM 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 467
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 19:45 15:00 min 20:00 1 492
SULLURUPETA SPE 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 579
GUDUR JN GDR 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 634
NELLORE NLR 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 673
ONGOLE OGL 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 789
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 927
KHAMMAM KMT 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 2 1026
WARANGAL WL 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 1134
RAMGUNDAM RDM 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 1236
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 1308
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 1377
CHANDRAPUR CD 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 2 1391
NAGPUR NGP 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 1588
ITARSI JN ET 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 2 1887
BHOPAL JN BPL 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 2 1978
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 2 1991
SEHORE SEH 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 2 2020
SHUJALPUR SJP 00:05 2:00 min 00:07 3 2061
UJJAIN JN UJN 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 3 2164
NAGDA JN NAD 03:20 25:00 min 03:45 3 2219
SHAMGARH SGZ 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 3 2311
KOTA JN KOTA 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 3 2444
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 3 2552
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 3 2618
DURGAPURA DPA 10:15 3:00 min 10:18 3 2676
JAIPUR JP 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 3 2683
PHULERA JN FL 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 3 2738
MAKRANA JN MKN 13:08 3:00 min 13:11 3 2803
DEGANA JN DNA 13:46 3:00 min 13:49 3 2847
NAGAUR NGO 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 3 2949
NOKHA NOK 15:51 2:00 min 15:53 3 3000
BIKANER JN BKN 17:45 0 min Destination 3 3065

Train 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP runs from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction on Thursday .

MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 11:55 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 17:45 . It takes 53 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP is 3065 kilometers.

MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction.

22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
GUDUR JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP ?

. 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction ?

. 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP takes 53 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP ?

. MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP departs from Chennai Central at 11:55 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 17:45.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MDU)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)