From Station
To Station
13410-JMP MLDT INTRCTY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
JMP (15:15)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 11 m
BGP (16:26)

Bhagalpur

13410-JMP MLDT INTRCTY

s m t w t f s

2S
JMP (15:15)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 11 min
BGP (16:26)

Bhagalpur

13024-GAYA HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (17:10)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 10 m
BGP (18:20)

Bhagalpur

13024-GAYA HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (17:10)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 10 min
BGP (18:20)

Bhagalpur

13072-JMP HWH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (19:30)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 11 m
BGP (20:41)

Bhagalpur

13072-JMP HWH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (19:30)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 11 min
BGP (20:41)

Bhagalpur

12336-BHAGALPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JMP (17:26)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 04 m
BGP (18:30)

Bhagalpur

12336-BHAGALPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JMP (17:26)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 04 min
BGP (18:30)

Bhagalpur

14004-NDLS MLDT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JMP (17:55)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 15 m
BGP (19:10)

Bhagalpur

14004-NDLS MLDT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JMP (17:55)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 15 min
BGP (19:10)

Bhagalpur

13402-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JMP (20:55)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 40 m
BGP (22:35)

Bhagalpur

13402-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JMP (20:55)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 40 min
BGP (22:35)

Bhagalpur

13134-BSB SDAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JMP (22:10)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 35 m
BGP (23:45)

Bhagalpur

13134-BSB SDAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JMP (22:10)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 35 min
BGP (23:45)

Bhagalpur

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (11:14)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 11 m
BGP (12:25)

Bhagalpur

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (11:14)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 11 min
BGP (12:25)

Bhagalpur

13242-RJPB BANKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (03:35)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 09 m
BGP (04:44)

Bhagalpur

13242-RJPB BANKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JMP (03:35)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 09 min
BGP (04:44)

Bhagalpur

13416-PNBE MLDT EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JMP (02:00)

Jamalpur Jn

00 h 55 m
BGP (02:55)

Bhagalpur

13416-PNBE MLDT EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JMP (02:00)

Jamalpur Jn

00 hr 55 min
BGP (02:55)

Bhagalpur

13236-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC
JMP (10:05)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 05 m
BGP (11:10)

Bhagalpur

13236-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC
JMP (10:05)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 05 min
BGP (11:10)

Bhagalpur

13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JMP (04:40)

Jamalpur Jn

01 h 35 m
BGP (06:15)

Bhagalpur

13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JMP (04:40)

Jamalpur Jn

01 hr 35 min
BGP (06:15)

Bhagalpur

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JMP (01:10)

Jamalpur Jn

00 h 53 m
BGP (02:03)

Bhagalpur

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JMP (01:10)

Jamalpur Jn

00 hr 53 min
BGP (02:03)

Bhagalpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Jamalpur to Bhagalpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Jamalpur to Bhagalpur. Check Jamalpur -Bhagalpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur.

The Jamalpur -Bhagalpur route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Jamalpur to Bhagalpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bhagalpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur ?

. The fastest train Farkka Express takes 00 hr 53 min to reach from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur and Intercity Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 40 min hours to reach from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jamalpur ?

. In Jamalpur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jamalpur Jn.