From Station
To Station

Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Trains

13423-BGP AII EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BGP (13:05)

Bhagalpur

00 h 57 m
JMP (14:02)

Jamalpur Jn

13423-BGP AII EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BGP (13:05)

Bhagalpur

00 hr 57 min
JMP (14:02)

Jamalpur Jn

13419-JANASEWA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BGP (14:05)

Bhagalpur

01 h 06 m
JMP (15:11)

Jamalpur Jn

13419-JANASEWA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BGP (14:05)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 06 min
JMP (15:11)

Jamalpur Jn

15097-AMARNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BGP (23:50)

Bhagalpur

01 h 12 m
JMP (01:02)

Jamalpur Jn

15097-AMARNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BGP (23:50)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 12 min
JMP (01:02)

Jamalpur Jn

13235-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC
BGP (16:01)

Bhagalpur

01 h 05 m
JMP (17:06)

Jamalpur Jn

13235-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC
BGP (16:01)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 05 min
JMP (17:06)

Jamalpur Jn

22405-BGP GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BGP (13:30)

Bhagalpur

01 h 00 m
JMP (14:30)

Jamalpur Jn

22405-BGP GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
BGP (13:30)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 00 min
JMP (14:30)

Jamalpur Jn

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BGP (23:37)

Bhagalpur

01 h 04 m
JMP (00:41)

Jamalpur Jn

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BGP (23:37)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 04 min
JMP (00:41)

Jamalpur Jn

13409-MLDT JMP INTRCTY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
BGP (09:50)

Bhagalpur

01 h 35 m
JMP (11:25)

Jamalpur Jn

13409-MLDT JMP INTRCTY

s m t w t f s

2S
BGP (09:50)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 35 min
JMP (11:25)

Jamalpur Jn

13241-BANKA RJPB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (09:35)

Bhagalpur

01 h 00 m
JMP (10:35)

Jamalpur Jn

13241-BANKA RJPB EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (09:35)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 00 min
JMP (10:35)

Jamalpur Jn

12367-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (11:15)

Bhagalpur

01 h 10 m
JMP (12:25)

Jamalpur Jn

12367-VIKRAMSHILA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (11:15)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 10 min
JMP (12:25)

Jamalpur Jn

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BGP (07:38)

Bhagalpur

01 h 17 m
JMP (08:55)

Jamalpur Jn

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BGP (07:38)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 17 min
JMP (08:55)

Jamalpur Jn

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (05:50)

Bhagalpur

01 h 35 m
JMP (07:25)

Jamalpur Jn

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (05:50)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 35 min
JMP (07:25)

Jamalpur Jn

13133-SDAH BSB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BGP (06:50)

Bhagalpur

01 h 30 m
JMP (08:20)

Jamalpur Jn

13133-SDAH BSB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BGP (06:50)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 30 min
JMP (08:20)

Jamalpur Jn

13401-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BGP (05:35)

Bhagalpur

01 h 15 m
JMP (06:50)

Jamalpur Jn

13401-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BGP (05:35)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 15 min
JMP (06:50)

Jamalpur Jn

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (04:20)

Bhagalpur

01 h 10 m
JMP (05:30)

Jamalpur Jn

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BGP (04:20)

Bhagalpur

01 hr 10 min
JMP (05:30)

Jamalpur Jn

22948-BGP SURAT SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
BGP (09:25)

Bhagalpur

00 h 58 m
JMP (10:23)

Jamalpur Jn

22948-BGP SURAT SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
BGP (09:25)

Bhagalpur

00 hr 58 min
JMP (10:23)

Jamalpur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Bhagalpur to Jamalpur . Check Bhagalpur-Jamalpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur .

The Bhagalpur-Jamalpur route having 15 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 15 trains operating on this route, Only 15 Trains Run From Bhagalpur to Jamalpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?

. Approximately more than 15 trains are running on Bhagalpur to Jamalpur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jamalpur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur ?

. The fastest train 13423-bgp Aii Express takes 00 hr 57 min to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur and 13409-mldt Jmp Intrcty takes longest time; approx 01 hr 35 min hours to reach from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Bhagalpur?

. In Bhagalpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Bhagalpur.