13420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
DHOLI DOL 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 25
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 23:39 2:00 min 23:41 1 38
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 52
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 75
BACHWARA JN BCA 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 86
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:20 15:00 min 01:35 2 103
BARHIYA BRYA 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 123
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 139
KIUL JN KIUL 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 140
KAJRA KJH 03:38 1:00 min 03:39 2 156
ABHAIPUR AHA 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 2 163
DHARHARA DRH 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 173
JAMALPUR JN JMP 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 184
BARIARPUR BUP 04:52 1:00 min 04:53 2 195
SULTANGANJ SGG 05:13 1:00 min 05:14 2 213
AKBARNAGAR AKN 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 223
BHAGALPUR BGP 06:15 0 min Destination 2 237

Train 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JANSEWA EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:05 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 06:15 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by JANSEWA EXPRESS is 237 kilometers.

JANSEWA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 01:20 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 15 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANSEWA EXPRESS ?

. 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JANSEWA EXPRESS to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANSEWA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANSEWA EXPRESS ?

. JANSEWA EXPRESS departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:05 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 06:15.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)