22310 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A CC
New Jalpaiguri(NJP) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP Source 0 min 12:35 1 0
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 13:19 2:00 min 13:21 1 57
KISHANGANJ KNE 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 87
BARSOI JN BOE 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 145
MALDA TOWN MLDT 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 233
RAMPUR HAT RPH 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 354
BARDDHAMAN BWN 21:17 2:00 min 21:19 1 466
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:50 0 min Destination 1 560

Train 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP runs from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Wednesday .

NJP HWH AC EXP departs from New Jalpaiguri at 12:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:50 . It takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by NJP HWH AC EXP is 560 kilometers.

NJP HWH AC EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22310 NJP HWH AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MALDA TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NJP HWH AC EXP ?

. 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP starts from New Jalpaiguri

. What is the time taken by NJP HWH AC EXP to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NJP HWH AC EXP train is 5 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of NJP HWH AC EXP ?

. NJP HWH AC EXP departs from New Jalpaiguri at 12:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 22:50.

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)