From Station
To Station

Jaynagar to Darbhanga Trains

15284-JANKI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JYG (04:40)

Jaynagar

01 h 25 m
DBG (06:05)

Darbhanga Jn

15284-JANKI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JYG (04:40)

Jaynagar

01 hr 25 min
DBG (06:05)

Darbhanga Jn

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JYG (07:15)

Jaynagar

01 h 35 m
DBG (08:50)

Darbhanga Jn

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JYG (07:15)

Jaynagar

01 hr 35 min
DBG (08:50)

Darbhanga Jn

13136-JYG KOAA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JYG (12:40)

Jaynagar

01 h 20 m
DBG (14:00)

Darbhanga Jn

13136-JYG KOAA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JYG (12:40)

Jaynagar

01 hr 20 min
DBG (14:00)

Darbhanga Jn

18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JYG (19:30)

Jaynagar

01 h 35 m
DBG (21:05)

Darbhanga Jn

18606-JYG RNC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JYG (19:30)

Jaynagar

01 hr 35 min
DBG (21:05)

Darbhanga Jn

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JYG (14:00)

Jaynagar

01 h 20 m
DBG (15:20)

Darbhanga Jn

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JYG (14:00)

Jaynagar

01 hr 20 min
DBG (15:20)

Darbhanga Jn

15549-JYG PNBE INT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
JYG (05:10)

Jaynagar

01 h 15 m
DBG (06:25)

Darbhanga Jn

15549-JYG PNBE INT EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
JYG (05:10)

Jaynagar

01 hr 15 min
DBG (06:25)

Darbhanga Jn

13186-GANGA SAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JYG (16:00)

Jaynagar

01 h 20 m
DBG (17:20)

Darbhanga Jn

13186-GANGA SAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JYG (16:00)

Jaynagar

01 hr 20 min
DBG (17:20)

Darbhanga Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Jaynagar to Darbhanga Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jaynagar to Darbhanga and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Jaynagar to Darbhanga . Check Jaynagar-Darbhanga train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jaynagar to Darbhanga in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jaynagar to Darbhanga junction thus transferring the passengers from Jaynagar to Darbhanga .

The Jaynagar-Darbhanga route having 7 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jaynagar to Darbhanga the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 7 trains operating on this route, Only 7 Trains Run From Jaynagar to Darbhanga .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jaynagar to Darbhanga , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jaynagar to Darbhanga ?

. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Jaynagar to Darbhanga . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Darbhanga Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jaynagar to Darbhanga ?

. The fastest train 15549-jyg Pnbe Int Exp takes 01 hr 15 min to reach from Jaynagar to Darbhanga and 14649-saryu Yamuna Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 35 min hours to reach from Jaynagar to Darbhanga .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jaynagar?

. In Jaynagar, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jaynagar.