15284 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JAYNAGAR(JYG) MANIHARI (MHI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 04:40 1 0
MADHUBANI MBI 05:08 3:00 min 05:11 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 05:27 2:00 min 05:29 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 1 72
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 07:30 10:00 min 07:40 1 105
NARHAN NRN 07:57 2:00 min 07:59 1 129
RUSERA GHAT ROA 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 134
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 151
SALAUNA SLNA 08:32 2:00 min 08:34 1 166
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 1 191
MANSI JN MNE 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 200
KOPARIA KFA 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 221
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 228
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 236
SAHARSA JN SHC 10:45 25:00 min 11:10 1 244
DAURAM MADHPURA DMH 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 266
MURLIGANJ MRIJ 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 288
BANMANKHI JN BNKI 12:29 2:00 min 12:31 1 308
PURNIA JN PRNA 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 1 344
KATIHAR JN KIR 14:25 50:00 min 15:15 1 372
MANSHAHI MNS 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 1 381
MAHIYARPUR MHPR 15:41 2:00 min 15:43 1 388
MANIHARI MHI 16:30 0 min Destination 1 396

Train 15284 JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP runs from JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 04:40 and reaches to MANIHARI at 16:30 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI. The total distance covered by JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP is 396 kilometers.

JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI.

15284 JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15284 JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 14:25 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
SAHARSA JN 25 Minutes
PURNIA JN 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 50 Minutes
Food Options in 15284 JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP ?

. 15284 JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP starts from JAYNAGAR

. What is the time taken by JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP to reach from JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI ?

. 15284 JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP train is 50 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP ?

. JYG-KIR-MHI JANKI EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 04:40 and reaches at MANIHARI by 16:30.

Related train running from JAYNAGAR(JYG)

Related train running from MANIHARI (MHI)