12561 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaynagar(JYG) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
MADHUBANI MBI 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 14:47 2:00 min 14:49 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 1 68
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 16:25 25:00 min 16:50 1 105
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 157
HAJIPUR JN HJP 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 211
SONPUR JN SEE 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 217
CHHAPRA CPR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 270
SURAIMANPUR SIP 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 299
BALLIA BUI 21:41 4:00 min 21:45 1 335
YUSUFPUR YFP 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 381
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 22:47 5:00 min 22:52 1 401
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 23:31 2:00 min 23:33 1 441
VARANASI JN BSB 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 476
BHULANPUR BHLP 00:55 1:00 min 00:56 2 482
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 535
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 600
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 794
ALIGARH JN ALJN 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 2 1098
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 2 1211
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:30 0 min Destination 2 1237

Train 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs from Jaynagar to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP departs from Jaynagar at 14:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 12:30 . It takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to New Delhi. The total distance covered by SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP is 1237 kilometers.

SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to New Delhi.

12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN . 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN  on 16:25 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at SAMASTIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP ?

. 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP to reach from Jaynagar to New Delhi ?

. 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP ?

. SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP departs from Jaynagar at 14:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 12:30.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)