From Station
To Station

Jodhpur to Bikaner Trains

24888-BME RKSH LINK
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A
JU (10:35)

Jodhpur Jn

05 h 55 m
BKN (16:30)

Bikaner Jn

24888-BME RKSH LINK

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A
JU (10:35)

Jodhpur Jn

05 hr 55 min
BKN (16:30)

Bikaner Jn

14888-BARMER KLK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JU (10:35)

Jodhpur Jn

05 h 55 m
BKN (16:30)

Bikaner Jn

14888-BARMER KLK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JU (10:35)

Jodhpur Jn

05 hr 55 min
BKN (16:30)

Bikaner Jn

54704-JU BTI PASENGER
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
JU (14:35)

Jodhpur Jn

06 h 40 m
BKN (21:15)

Bikaner Jn

54704-JU BTI PASENGER

s m t w t f s

SL
JU (14:35)

Jodhpur Jn

06 hr 40 min
BKN (21:15)

Bikaner Jn

16312-KCVL SGNR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JU (16:30)

Jodhpur Jn

04 h 30 m
BKN (21:00)

Bikaner Jn

16312-KCVL SGNR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JU (16:30)

Jodhpur Jn

04 hr 30 min
BKN (21:00)

Bikaner Jn

09079-BDTS BKN SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JU (17:45)

Jodhpur Jn

05 h 55 m
BKN (23:40)

Bikaner Jn

09079-BDTS BKN SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JU (17:45)

Jodhpur Jn

05 hr 55 min
BKN (23:40)

Bikaner Jn

19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JU (20:20)

Jodhpur Jn

05 h 15 m
BKN (01:35)

Bikaner Jn

19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JU (20:20)

Jodhpur Jn

05 hr 15 min
BKN (01:35)

Bikaner Jn

19225-JU JAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JU (06:25)

Jodhpur Jn

06 h 15 m
BKN (12:40)

Bikaner Jn

19225-JU JAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JU (06:25)

Jodhpur Jn

06 hr 15 min
BKN (12:40)

Bikaner Jn

12490-DDR BIKANER EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JU (07:45)

Jodhpur Jn

05 h 25 m
BKN (13:10)

Bikaner Jn

12490-DDR BIKANER EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JU (07:45)

Jodhpur Jn

05 hr 25 min
BKN (13:10)

Bikaner Jn

22476-CBE HSR AC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
JU (07:20)

Jodhpur Jn

05 h 05 m
BKN (12:25)

Bikaner Jn

22476-CBE HSR AC EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
JU (07:20)

Jodhpur Jn

05 hr 05 min
BKN (12:25)

Bikaner Jn

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JU (09:25)

Jodhpur Jn

06 h 05 m
BKN (15:30)

Bikaner Jn

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JU (09:25)

Jodhpur Jn

06 hr 05 min
BKN (15:30)

Bikaner Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Jodhpur to Bikaner Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jodhpur to Bikaner and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Jodhpur to Bikaner . Check Jodhpur -Bikaner train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jodhpur to Bikaner in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jodhpur to Bikaner junction thus transferring the passengers from Jodhpur to Bikaner .

The Jodhpur -Bikaner route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jodhpur to Bikaner the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Jodhpur Jn to Bikaner .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jodhpur to Bikaner , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jodhpur to Bikaner ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Jodhpur to Bikaner . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bikaner Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jodhpur to Bikaner ?

. The fastest train 16312-kcvl Sgnr Exp takes 04 hr 30 min to reach from Jodhpur to Bikaner and 54704-ju Bti Pasenger takes longest time; approx 06 hr 40 min hours to reach from Jodhpur to Bikaner .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jodhpur ?

. In Jodhpur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jodhpur Jn.