14708 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 15:05 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 19
PALGHAR PLG 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 76
VAPI VAPI 17:37 5:00 min 17:42 1 159
VALSAD BL 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 222
SURAT ST 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 20:09 2:00 min 20:11 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 380
ANAND JN ANND 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 416
NADIAD JN ND 22:42 2:00 min 22:44 1 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:55 -1420:00 min 00:15 2 480
SABARMATI BG SBIB 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 486
KALOL KLL 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 2 507
MAHESANA JN MSH 01:49 2:00 min 01:51 2 549
PALANPUR JN PNU 03:25 3:00 min 03:28 2 614
ABU ROAD ABR 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 666
PINDWARA PDWA 05:09 2:00 min 05:11 2 710
JAWAI BANDH JWB 05:39 2:00 min 05:41 2 749
FALNA FA 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 765
RANI RANI 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 780
SOMESAR SOS 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 2 804
MARWAR JN MJ 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 832
PALI MARWAR PMY 08:03 5:00 min 08:08 2 862
LUNI JN LUNI 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 2 903
JODHPUR JN JU 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 2 935
RAIKA BAGH RKB 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 2 937
GOTAN GOTN 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 2 1019
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 11:39 5:00 min 11:44 2 1039
MARWAR MUNDWA MDW 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 2 1078
NAGAUR NGO 12:42 5:00 min 12:47 2 1096
NOKHA NOK 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 2 1147
DESHNOK DSO 13:56 2:00 min 13:58 2 1180
BIKANER JN BKN 15:30 0 min Destination 2 1212

Train 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANAKPUR EXPRES departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 15:05 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 15:30 . It takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES is 1212 kilometers.

RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction.

14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JODHPUR JN . 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES arrives at JODHPUR JN  on 09:35 and departs at 09:50 . You can get down at JODHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BORIVALI 5 Minutes
PALGHAR 5 Minutes
VAPI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANAKPUR EXPRES ?

. 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by RANAKPUR EXPRES to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction ?

. 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANAKPUR EXPRES train is 15 minutes at JODHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RANAKPUR EXPRES ?

. RANAKPUR EXPRES departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 15:05 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 15:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)