19407 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 6
MAHESANA JN MSH 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 1 68
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 134
ABU ROAD ABR 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 186
FALNA FA 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 285
MARWAR JN MJ 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 351
BEAWAR BER 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 439
AJMER AII 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 2 491
JAIPUR JP 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 625
ALWAR JN. AWR 11:39 3:00 min 11:42 2 776
REWARI RE 12:48 5:00 min 12:53 2 850
GURGAON GGN 13:31 2:00 min 13:33 2 902
DELHI CANTT DEC 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 2 919
DELHI DLI 14:45 20:00 min 15:05 2 933
MORADABAD MB 18:07 8:00 min 18:15 2 1094
BAREILLY BE 19:57 2:00 min 19:59 2 1184
LUCKNOW LKO 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 2 1419
NIHALGARH NHH 01:06 2:00 min 01:08 3 1509
SULTANPUR SLN 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 3 1559
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 3 1645
VARANASI JN BSB 05:40 0 min Destination 3 1702

Train 19407 ADI VARANASI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction on Thursday .

ADI VARANASI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 05:40 . It takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by ADI VARANASI EXP is 1702 kilometers.

ADI VARANASI EXP passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction.

19407 ADI VARANASI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DELHI . 19407 ADI VARANASI EXP arrives at DELHI  on 14:45 and departs at 15:05 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19407 ADI VARANASI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI VARANASI EXP ?

. 19407 ADI VARANASI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI VARANASI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 19407 ADI VARANASI EXP takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI VARANASI EXP train is 20 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ADI VARANASI EXP ?

. ADI VARANASI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 05:40.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)