From Station
To Station

Kalaburagi to Shahabad Trains

11307-HYB INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KLBG (06:00)

Kalaburagi

00 h 21 m
SDB (06:21)

Shahabad

11307-HYB INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KLBG (06:00)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 21 min
SDB (06:21)

Shahabad

11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
KLBG (01:10)

Kalaburagi

00 h 28 m
SDB (01:38)

Shahabad

11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
KLBG (01:10)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 28 min
SDB (01:38)

Shahabad

12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (06:10)

Kalaburagi

00 h 24 m
SDB (06:34)

Shahabad

12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (06:10)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 24 min
SDB (06:34)

Shahabad

17319-SECUNDRABAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KLBG (07:10)

Kalaburagi

00 h 23 m
SDB (07:33)

Shahabad

17319-SECUNDRABAD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KLBG (07:10)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 23 min
SDB (07:33)

Shahabad

12701-HUSAINSAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KLBG (07:20)

Kalaburagi

00 h 21 m
SDB (07:41)

Shahabad

12701-HUSAINSAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KLBG (07:20)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 21 min
SDB (07:41)

Shahabad

11013-COIMBATORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (08:48)

Kalaburagi

00 h 25 m
SDB (09:13)

Shahabad

11013-COIMBATORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (08:48)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 25 min
SDB (09:13)

Shahabad

11027-CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KLBG (11:48)

Kalaburagi

00 h 25 m
SDB (12:13)

Shahabad

11027-CHENNAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KLBG (11:48)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 25 min
SDB (12:13)

Shahabad

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (18:44)

Kalaburagi

00 h 24 m
SDB (19:08)

Shahabad

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (18:44)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 24 min
SDB (19:08)

Shahabad

11311-SUR HASAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (21:05)

Kalaburagi

00 h 24 m
SDB (21:29)

Shahabad

11311-SUR HASAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KLBG (21:05)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 24 min
SDB (21:29)

Shahabad

17308-BASAVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KLBG (22:05)

Kalaburagi

00 h 26 m
SDB (22:31)

Shahabad

17308-BASAVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KLBG (22:05)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 26 min
SDB (22:31)

Shahabad

16339-NAGARCOIL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KLBG (22:30)

Kalaburagi

00 h 30 m
SDB (23:00)

Shahabad

16339-NAGARCOIL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KLBG (22:30)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 30 min
SDB (23:00)

Shahabad

57129-BOLARUM PASSR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
KLBG (23:55)

Kalaburagi

00 h 34 m
SDB (00:29)

Shahabad

57129-BOLARUM PASSR

s m t w t f s

SL
KLBG (23:55)

Kalaburagi

00 hr 34 min
SDB (00:29)

Shahabad

Popular Trains Routes from

Kalaburagi to Shahabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kalaburagi to Shahabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Kalaburagi to Shahabad. Check Kalaburagi-Shahabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kalaburagi to Shahabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kalaburagi to Shahabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Kalaburagi to Shahabad.

The Kalaburagi-Shahabad route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kalaburagi to Shahabad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Kalaburagi to Shahabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kalaburagi to Shahabad, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kalaburagi to Shahabad ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Kalaburagi to Shahabad. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Shahabad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kalaburagi to Shahabad ?

. The fastest train 11307-hyb Intercity takes 00 hr 21 min to reach from Kalaburagi to Shahabad and 57129-bolarum Passr takes longest time; approx 00 hr 34 min hours to reach from Kalaburagi to Shahabad.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kalaburagi?

. In Kalaburagi, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kalaburagi.