16339 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
DADAR DR 12:17 03:00 min 12:20 1 9
THANE TNA 12:42 03:00 min 12:45 1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 13:05 03:00 min 13:08 1 54
KARJAT KJT 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 192
DAUND JN DD 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 1 268
KURDUVADI KWV 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 377
SOLAPUR JN SUR 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 455
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:27 03:00 min 22:30 1 568
SHAHABAD SDB 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 1 595
WADI WADI 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 605
NALWAR NW 23:34 01:00 min 23:35 1 619
YADGIR YG 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 644
RAICHUR RC 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 713
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 741
ADONI AD 02:19 01:00 min 02:20 2 782
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 2 833
GOOTY GY 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 862
ANANTAPUR ATP 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 919
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 2 953
HINDUPUR HUP 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 1031
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 2 1130
BANGARAPET BWT 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 2 1187
KUPPAM KPN 12:34 01:00 min 12:35 2 1221
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 13:59 01:00 min 14:00 2 1272
SALEM JN SA 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 2 1385
ERODE JN ED 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 2 1447
KARUR KRR 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 2 1513
DINDIGUL JN DG 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 2 1587
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 20:13 01:00 min 20:14 2 1612
MADURAI JN MDU 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 2 1653
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 2 1696
SATUR SRT 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 2 1723
KOVILPATTI CVP 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 2 1744
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 23:40 01:00 min 23:41 2 1780
TIRUNELVELI TEN 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 3 1809
NANGUNERI NNN 02:04 01:00 min 02:05 3 1837
VALLIYUR VLY 02:14 01:00 min 02:15 3 1851
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 03:50 0 min Destination 3 1882

Train 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

NAGARCOIL EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:10 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 03:50 . It takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by NAGARCOIL EXP is 1882 kilometers.

NAGARCOIL EXP passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction.

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BANGARAPET . 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP arrives at BANGARAPET  on 11:55 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
BANGARAPET 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAGARCOIL EXP ?

. 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by NAGARCOIL EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAGARCOIL EXP train is 10 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of NAGARCOIL EXP ?

. NAGARCOIL EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:10 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 03:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)