11013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 22:35 1 0
THANE TNA 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 23:15 3:00 min 23:18 1 37
PUNE JN PUNE 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 176
KURDUVADI KWV 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 362
SOLAPUR JN SUR 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 441
DUDHANI DUD 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 504
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 527
KALABURAGI KLBG 08:45 3:00 min 08:48 2 554
SHAHABAD SDB 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 580
WADI WADI 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 2 591
YADGIR YG 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 2 630
KRISHNA KSN 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 673
RAICHUR RC 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 698
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 2 727
ADONI AD 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 2 769
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 820
GOOTY GY 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 2 849
KALLURU KLU 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 2 878
ANANTAPUR ATP 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 2 905
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 2 939
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 2 972
HINDUPUR HUP 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 2 1030
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 2 1053
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 2 1133
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:50 20:00 min 22:10 2 1140
BANGALORE CANT BNC 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 2 1144
HOSUR HSRA 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 2 1197
DHARMAPURI DPJ 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 3 1290
OMALUR OML 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 3 1343
SALEM JN SA 03:35 3:00 min 03:38 3 1355
ERODE JN ED 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 3 1414
TIRUPPUR TUP 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 3 1464
COIMBATORE JN CBE 07:15 0 min Destination 3 1515

Train 11013 COIMBATORE EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

COIMBATORE EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:15 . It takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP is 1515 kilometers.

COIMBATORE EXP passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction.

11013 COIMBATORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 11013 COIMBATORE EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 21:50 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 20 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COIMBATORE EXP ?

. 11013 COIMBATORE EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by COIMBATORE EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 11013 COIMBATORE EXP takes 32 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COIMBATORE EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of COIMBATORE EXP ?

. COIMBATORE EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 07:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)