11301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
DADAR DR 08:22 3:00 min 08:25 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 09:02 3:00 min 09:05 1 53
LONAVALA LNL 10:32 3:00 min 10:35 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 192
URULI URI 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 220
DAUND JN DD 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 269
KURDUVADI KWV 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 378
SOLAPUR JN SUR 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 457
AKALKOT ROAD AKOR 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 492
DUDHANI DUD 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 520
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 543
KALABURAGI KLBG 18:39 5:00 min 18:44 1 570
SHAHABAD SDB 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 596
WADI WADI 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 606
NALWAR NW 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 620
YADGIR YG 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 645
SAIDAPUR SADP 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 669
KRISHNA KSN 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 689
RAICHUR RC 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 714
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 743
ADONI AD 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 784
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 836
GOOTY GY 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 864
ANANTAPUR ATP 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 921
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 955
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 988
PENUKONDA PKD 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 2 1008
HINDUPUR HUP 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 1045
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 1069
DODBALLAPUR DBU 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 2 1108
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 1129
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 1148
BANGALORE CANT BNC 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 1151
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:50 0 min Destination 2 1155

Train 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDYAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 08:10 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 08:50 . It takes 24 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by UDYAN EXPRESS is 1155 kilometers.

UDYAN EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bangalore City Junction.

11301 UDYAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DAUND JN . 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 13:00 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 10 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
KALABURAGI 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
BANGALORE CANT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDYAN EXPRESS ?

. 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by UDYAN EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDYAN EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of UDYAN EXPRESS ?

. UDYAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 08:10 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 08:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)