Download

From Station
To Station

Kalyan to Kanpur Central Trains

19041-BDTS GCT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Borivali (00:02)

BVI

24:38 h n/a
Kanpur Central (00:40)

CNB

19041-BDTS GCT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BVI (00:02)

Borivali

24 hr 38 min
CNB (00:40)

Kanpur Centr...

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Kalyan Jn (09:13)

KYN

21:37 h n/a
Kanpur Central (06:50)

CNB

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
KYN (09:13)

Kalyan Jn

21 hr 37 min
CNB (06:50)

Kanpur Centr...

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla (11:10)

LTT

22:40 h n/a
Kanpur Central (09:50)

CNB

12542-LTT GKP SUP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LTT (11:10)

Lokmanyatila...

22 hr 40 min
CNB (09:50)

Kanpur Centr...

19021-BDTS LJN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bandra Terminus (12:55)

BDTS

28:10 h n/a
Kanpur Central (17:05)

CNB

19021-BDTS LJN EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BDTS (12:55)

Bandra Termi...

28 hr 10 min
CNB (17:05)

Kanpur Centr...

12107-LUCKNOW SUP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kalyan Jn (17:10)

KYN

20:30 h n/a
Kanpur Central (13:40)

CNB

12107-LUCKNOW SUP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KYN (17:10)

Kalyan Jn

20 hr 30 min
CNB (13:40)

Kanpur Centr...

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kalyan Jn (18:30)

KYN

23:25 h n/a
Kanpur Central (17:55)

CNB

15066-PNVL GKP EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KYN (18:30)

Kalyan Jn

23 hr 25 min
CNB (17:55)

Kanpur Centr...

19039-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Bandra Terminus (22:40)

BDTS

29:55 h n/a
Kanpur Central (04:35)

CNB

19039-AVADH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
BDTS (22:40)

Bandra Termi...

29 hr 55 min
CNB (04:35)

Kanpur Centr...

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kalyan Jn (23:28)

KYN

24:42 h n/a
Kanpur Central (00:10)

CNB

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KYN (23:28)

Kalyan Jn

24 hr 42 min
CNB (00:10)

Kanpur Centr...

22121-LTT LKO AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :3A2A1A
Kalyan Jn (14:25)

KYN

21:25 h n/a
Kanpur Central (11:50)

CNB

22121-LTT LKO AC EXP

SMTWTFS

3A2A1A
KYN (14:25)

Kalyan Jn

21 hr 25 min
CNB (11:50)

Kanpur Centr...

Popular Trains Routes from

Kalyan to Kanpur Central Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kalyan to Kanpur Central and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Kalyan to Kanpur Central. Check Kalyan -Kanpur Central train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kalyan to Kanpur Central in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kalyan to Kanpur Central junction thus transferring the passengers from Kalyan to Kanpur Central.

The Kalyan -Kanpur Central route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kalyan to Kanpur Central the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 1 Trains Run From Borivali,5 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn,1 Trains Run From Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,2 Trains Run From Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kalyan to Kanpur Central, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kalyan to Kanpur Central ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Kalyan to Kanpur Central. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kanpur Central. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kalyan to Kanpur Central ?

. The fastest train 12107-lucknow Sup Exp takes 20 hr 30 min to reach from Kalyan to Kanpur Central and 19039-avadh Express takes longest time; approx 29 hr 55 min hours to reach from Kalyan to Kanpur Central.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kalyan ?

. In Kalyan , there’re 4 supporting railway stations namely Borivali,kalyan Jn,lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,bandra Terminus.