From Station
To Station

Kanpur Central to Etawah Trains

14163-SANGAM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (21:25)

Kanpur Central

02 h 20 m
ETW (23:45)

Etawah

14163-SANGAM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (21:25)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 20 min
ETW (23:45)

Etawah

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (20:00)

Kanpur Central

01 h 36 m
ETW (21:36)

Etawah

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (20:00)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 36 min
ETW (21:36)

Etawah

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (20:05)

Kanpur Central

02 h 12 m
ETW (22:17)

Etawah

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (20:05)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 12 min
ETW (22:17)

Etawah

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (21:15)

Kanpur Central

01 h 33 m
ETW (22:48)

Etawah

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (21:15)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 33 min
ETW (22:48)

Etawah

19038-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (22:35)

Kanpur Central

02 h 07 m
ETW (00:42)

Etawah

19038-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (22:35)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 07 min
ETW (00:42)

Etawah

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (23:50)

Kanpur Central

01 h 52 m
ETW (01:42)

Etawah

12553-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (23:50)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 52 min
ETW (01:42)

Etawah

12003-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
CNB (16:53)

Kanpur Central

01 h 18 m
ETW (18:11)

Etawah

12003-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
CNB (16:53)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 18 min
ETW (18:11)

Etawah

12033-CNB NDLS SHT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
CNB (06:00)

Kanpur Central

01 h 15 m
ETW (07:15)

Etawah

12033-CNB NDLS SHT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
CNB (06:00)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 15 min
ETW (07:15)

Etawah

12875-NEELACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (15:25)

Kanpur Central

01 h 33 m
ETW (16:58)

Etawah

12875-NEELACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (15:25)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 33 min
ETW (16:58)

Etawah

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (15:15)

Kanpur Central

01 h 33 m
ETW (16:48)

Etawah

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (15:15)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 33 min
ETW (16:48)

Etawah

12505-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:55)

Kanpur Central

01 h 40 m
ETW (14:35)

Etawah

12505-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:55)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 40 min
ETW (14:35)

Etawah

12179-LJN AF INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
CNB (17:30)

Kanpur Central

02 h 01 m
ETW (19:31)

Etawah

12179-LJN AF INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
CNB (17:30)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 01 min
ETW (19:31)

Etawah

18101-TATA JAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
CNB (12:45)

Kanpur Central

02 h 14 m
ETW (14:59)

Etawah

18101-TATA JAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
CNB (12:45)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 14 min
ETW (14:59)

Etawah

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (12:35)

Kanpur Central

01 h 50 m
ETW (14:25)

Etawah

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (12:35)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 50 min
ETW (14:25)

Etawah

15483-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:25)

Kanpur Central

02 h 53 m
ETW (15:18)

Etawah

15483-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (12:25)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 53 min
ETW (15:18)

Etawah

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
CNB (08:40)

Kanpur Central

02 h 16 m
ETW (10:56)

Etawah

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
CNB (08:40)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 16 min
ETW (10:56)

Etawah

12419-GOMTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
CNB (07:40)

Kanpur Central

02 h 08 m
ETW (09:48)

Etawah

12419-GOMTI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
CNB (07:40)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 08 min
ETW (09:48)

Etawah

19042-GCT BDTS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
CNB (03:35)

Kanpur Central

02 h 10 m
ETW (05:45)

Etawah

19042-GCT BDTS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
CNB (03:35)

Kanpur Centr...

02 hr 10 min
ETW (05:45)

Etawah

20801-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (03:25)

Kanpur Central

01 h 31 m
ETW (04:56)

Etawah

20801-MAGADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (03:25)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 31 min
ETW (04:56)

Etawah

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
CNB (02:00)

Kanpur Central

01 h 38 m
ETW (03:38)

Etawah

14863-MARUDHAR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
CNB (02:00)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 38 min
ETW (03:38)

Etawah

12225-KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (00:50)

Kanpur Central

01 h 42 m
ETW (02:32)

Etawah

12225-KAIFIYAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (00:50)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 42 min
ETW (02:32)

Etawah

12381-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (00:10)

Kanpur Central

01 h 20 m
ETW (01:30)

Etawah

12381-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
CNB (00:10)

Kanpur Centr...

01 hr 20 min
ETW (01:30)

Etawah

Popular Trains Routes from

Kanpur Central to Etawah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kanpur Central to Etawah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Kanpur Central to Etawah. Check Kanpur Central-Etawah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kanpur Central to Etawah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kanpur Central to Etawah junction thus transferring the passengers from Kanpur Central to Etawah.

The Kanpur Central-Etawah route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kanpur Central to Etawah the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 22 Trains Run From Kanpur Central to Etawah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kanpur Central to Etawah, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kanpur Central to Etawah ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Kanpur Central to Etawah. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Etawah. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kanpur Central to Etawah ?

. The fastest train 12033-cnb Ndls Sht takes 01 hr 15 min to reach from Kanpur Central to Etawah and 15483-mahananda Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 53 min hours to reach from Kanpur Central to Etawah.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kanpur Central?

. In Kanpur Central, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kanpur Central.