19202 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Porbandar(PBR) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 00:40 1 0
WANSJALIYA WSJ 01:11 1:00 min 01:12 1 34
JAMNAGAR JAM 03:12 5:00 min 03:17 1 140
HAPA HAPA 03:32 2:00 min 03:34 1 148
RAJKOT JN RJT 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 1 222
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 338
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:29 2:00 min 08:31 1 402
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 20:00 min 10:00 1 468
NADIAD JN ND 10:49 2:00 min 10:51 1 513
ANAND JN ANND 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 532
VADODARA JN BRC 11:52 10:00 min 12:02 1 567
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 647
SURAT ST 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 696
VALSAD BL 15:23 5:00 min 15:28 1 765
VAPI VAPI 15:51 2:00 min 15:53 1 789
BOISAR BOR 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 860
VASAI ROAD BSR 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 911
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 939
KALYAN JN KYN 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 952
KARJAT KJT 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 999
LONAVALA LNL 21:17 3:00 min 21:20 1 1027
PUNE JN PUNE 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 1091
DAUND JN DD 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 1168
SOLAPUR JN SUR 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 1356
KALABURAGI KLBG 04:50 3:00 min 04:53 2 1469
WADI WADI 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 1506
TANDUR TDU 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 1576
BEGAMPET BMT 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 2 1685
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1689

Train 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS runs from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction on Tuesday .

PBR SC EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 00:40 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 . It takes 33 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by PBR SC EXPRESS is 1689 kilometers.

PBR SC EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction.

19202 PBR SC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:40 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PBR SC EXPRESS ?

. 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by PBR SC EXPRESS to reach from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PBR SC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PBR SC EXPRESS ?

. PBR SC EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 00:40 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)