19038 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR JN GKP Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
SAHJANWA SWA 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 18
MAGHAR MHH 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 1 27
KHALILABAD KLD 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 35
BASTI BST 14:40 03:00 min 14:43 1 65
GAUR GAUR 15:01 02:00 min 15:03 1 88
BABHNAN BV 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 1 95
SNARAYAN CHAPIA SNC 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 107
MASKANWA MSW 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 1 112
MANKAPUR JN MUR 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 126
GONDA JN GD 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 1 154
COLONELGANJ CLJ 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 1 183
JARWAL ROAD JLD 17:16 02:00 min 17:18 1 200
BURHWAL BUW 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 215
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 243
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 1 263
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 19:17 05:00 min 19:22 1 267
LUCKNOW CITY LC 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 274
AISHBAGH ASH 20:25 25:00 min 20:50 1 276
UNNAO JN ON 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 335
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 1 353
PHAPHUND PHD 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 434
BHARTHANA BNT 00:24 02:00 min 00:26 2 471
ETAWAH JN ETW 00:43 05:00 min 00:48 2 491
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 01:24 05:00 min 01:29 2 546
FIROZABAD FZD 01:58 05:00 min 02:03 2 566
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 582
AGRA FORT AF 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 605
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 04:22 02:00 min 04:24 2 607
KIRAOLI KLB 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 629
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 05:16 02:00 min 05:18 2 641
RUPBAS RBS 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 2 655
BAYANA JN BXN 06:58 04:00 min 07:02 2 689
HINDAUN CITY HAN 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 2 722
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 07:37 02:00 min 07:39 2 732
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 767
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:00 05:00 min 09:05 2 830
INDARGARH IDG 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 2 867
LAKHERI LKE 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 2 877
KOTA JN KOTA 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 938
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 947
MORAK MKX 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 1000
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1010
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 1022
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 1038
GAROT GOH 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1061
SHAMGARH SGZ 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 1071
SUWASRA SVA 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 1085
CHAU MAHLA CMU 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 1101
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1123
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 2 1146
NAGDA JN NAD 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 1163
KHACHROD KUH 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 2 1177
RATLAM JN RTM 16:35 10:00 min 16:45 2 1204
BAMNIA BMI 17:22 02:00 min 17:24 2 1249
MEGHNAGAR MGN 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1284
DAHOD DHD 18:22 02:00 min 18:24 2 1318
GODHRA JN GDA 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 2 1392
DEROL DRL 20:00 01:00 min 20:01 2 1415
VADODARA JN BRC 20:47 10:00 min 20:57 2 1466
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:04 01:00 min 22:05 2 1545
SURAT ST 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1595
VALSAD BL 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 3 1663
VAPI VAPI 00:57 02:00 min 00:59 3 1687
BOISAR BOR 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 3 1759
BORIVALI BVI 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 3 1827
ANDHERI ADH 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 3 1840
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:35 0 min Destination 3 1846

Train 19038 AVADH EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

AVADH EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:20 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:35 . It takes 39 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS is 1846 kilometers.

AVADH EXPRESS passes through 68 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

19038 AVADH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AISHBAGH . 19038 AVADH EXPRESS arrives at AISHBAGH  on 20:25 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
BADSHAHNAGAR 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SHAMGARH 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19038 AVADH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVADH EXPRESS ?

. 19038 AVADH EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by AVADH EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 19038 AVADH EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVADH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of AVADH EXPRESS ?

. AVADH EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:20 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 04:35.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)