13237 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
DANAPUR DNR 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 1 10
BIHTA BTA 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 1 27
ARA ARA 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 49
DUMRAON DURE 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 1 101
BUXAR BXR 13:14 2:00 min 13:16 1 118
BHADAURA BWH 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 146
ZAMANIA ZNA 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 167
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 15:32 10:00 min 15:42 1 208
VARANASI JN BSB 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 1 226
JAUNPUR JN JNU 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 283
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 317
AKBARPUR ABP 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 360
AYODHYA AY 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 414
FAIZABAD JN FD 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 1 422
LUCKNOW LKO 23:15 25:00 min 23:40 1 549
UNNAO JN ON 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 605
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 623
TUNDLA JN TDL 04:15 10:00 min 04:25 2 844
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 869
AGRA CANTT AGC 05:40 20:00 min 06:00 2 873
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:20 25:00 min 07:45 2 926
BHARATPUR JN BTE 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 959
BAYANA JN BXN 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 1001
HINDAUN CITY HAN 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1034
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 2 1078
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 2 1095
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1142
INDARGARH IDG 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 1178
KOTA JN KOTA 12:55 0 min Destination 2 1250

Train 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP runs from Patna Junction to Kota Junction on Sunday Tuesday Saturday .

PNBE- KOTA EXP departs from Patna Junction at 11:30 and reaches to Kota Junction at 12:55 . It takes 25 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE- KOTA EXP is 1250 kilometers.

PNBE- KOTA EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction.

13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at LUCKNOW . 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 23:15 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 25 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 25 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE- KOTA EXP ?

. 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE- KOTA EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction ?

. 13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP takes 25 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE- KOTA EXP train is 25 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE- KOTA EXP ?

. PNBE- KOTA EXP departs from Patna Junction at 11:30 and reaches at Kota Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)