From Station
To Station
12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (19:10)

Mathura Jn

02 h 03 m
GGC (21:13)

Gangapur City

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (19:10)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 03 min
GGC (21:13)

Gangapur Cit...

12416-NDLS INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (00:30)

Mathura Jn

02 h 03 m
GGC (02:33)

Gangapur City

12416-NDLS INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (00:30)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 03 min
GGC (02:33)

Gangapur Cit...

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (01:30)

Mathura Jn

02 h 40 m
GGC (04:10)

Gangapur City

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (01:30)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 40 min
GGC (04:10)

Gangapur Cit...

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (01:32)

Mathura Jn

02 h 38 m
GGC (04:10)

Gangapur City

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (01:32)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 38 min
GGC (04:10)

Gangapur Cit...

22918-HW BDTS SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (01:52)

Mathura Jn

02 h 06 m
GGC (03:58)

Gangapur City

22918-HW BDTS SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (01:52)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 06 min
GGC (03:58)

Gangapur Cit...

19806-UHP KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (06:10)

Mathura Jn

02 h 15 m
GGC (08:25)

Gangapur City

19806-UHP KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (06:10)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 15 min
GGC (08:25)

Gangapur Cit...

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (06:30)

Mathura Jn

01 h 33 m
GGC (08:03)

Gangapur City

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
MTJ (06:30)

Mathura Jn

01 hr 33 min
GGC (08:03)

Gangapur Cit...

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (07:45)

Mathura Jn

02 h 13 m
GGC (09:58)

Gangapur City

13239-PNBE KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (07:45)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 13 min
GGC (09:58)

Gangapur Cit...

09810-NZM KOTA SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTJ (08:07)

Mathura Jn

02 h 11 m
GGC (10:18)

Gangapur City

09810-NZM KOTA SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTJ (08:07)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 11 min
GGC (10:18)

Gangapur Cit...

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (09:50)

Mathura Jn

02 h 10 m
GGC (12:00)

Gangapur City

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (09:50)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 10 min
GGC (12:00)

Gangapur Cit...

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MTJ (15:10)

Mathura Jn

02 h 08 m
GGC (17:18)

Gangapur City

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MTJ (15:10)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 08 min
GGC (17:18)

Gangapur Cit...

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MTJ (17:00)

Mathura Jn

02 h 35 m
GGC (19:35)

Gangapur City

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA

s m t w t f s

SL
MTJ (17:00)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 35 min
GGC (19:35)

Gangapur Cit...

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (21:05)

Mathura Jn

02 h 03 m
GGC (23:08)

Gangapur City

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTJ (21:05)

Mathura Jn

02 hr 03 min
GGC (23:08)

Gangapur Cit...

Popular Trains Routes from

Mathura to Gangapur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Mathura to Gangapur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Mathura to Gangapur . Check Mathura -Gangapur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Mathura to Gangapur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Mathura to Gangapur junction thus transferring the passengers from Mathura to Gangapur .

The Mathura -Gangapur route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Mathura to Gangapur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Mathura Jn to Gangapur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Mathura to Gangapur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Mathura to Gangapur ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Mathura to Gangapur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Gangapur City. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Mathura to Gangapur ?

. The fastest train Nanda Devi Exp takes 01 hr 33 min to reach from Mathura to Gangapur and Dehradun Expres takes longest time; approx 02 hr 40 min hours to reach from Mathura to Gangapur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Mathura ?

. In Mathura , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Mathura Jn.